Archive for the ‘HP MASTERASE’ Category

NowExam! HP0-752 dumps:: HP0-752 study guides,the latest HP0-752 courses materials

Thursday, May 13th, 2010

ProCurve Mobility (HP0-752 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-752 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam HP_MASTERASE Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-752 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-752 certification guide is available which not only includes ProCurve Mobility Modeler but it also contains HP0-752 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our ProCurve Mobility Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-752 technologies, without resorting to HP0-752 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-752 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HP_MASTERASE HP0-752 Exam Demo.For example:1.When does supplemental authentication occur?
A.after both the open-key 802.11 authentication and the 802.11 association are completed successfully
B.after both the shared-key 802.11 authentication and the 802.11 association are completed successfully
C.after  the open-key 802.11 authentication  is completed successfully but before  the 802.11 association process begins
D.after the shared-key 802.11 authentication is completed successfully but before the 802.11 association process begins
Correct:A
2.Which statement describes a closed system?
A.In a closed system, the wireless network name is encrypted in the 802.11 header.
B.In a closed system, the wireless network name cannot be detected in any 802.11 frames.
C.In a closed system, the wireless network name is not advertised in the 802.11 beacon frame.
D.In a closed system, the wireless network name is not included in the header of any 802.11 frames.
Correct:C
3.Which statements describe 802.11a? (Select two.)
A.It interferes with 802.11b/g.
B.It requires support for 802.11h in Europe.
C.It experiences interference from microwaves.
D.It has higher data rates than 802.11b.
E.It was the first adopted and most widely used standard.
Correct:B D
4.You configure  two access points  (APs)  to support a single wireless LAN  (WLAN). One station associates with one AP, and one station associates with the other AP. What do the  two stations have in common?
A.wireless cell
B.service set identifier (SSID)
C.basic service set identifier (BSSID)
D.independent basic service set identifier (IBSSID)
Correct:B
5.In which mode does the ProCurve Access Point (AP) 420 operate?
A.mixed-cell mode
B.in-cell relay mode
C.peer-to-peer mode
D.infrastructure mode
Correct:D
6.ProCurve Mobility  Infrastructure Solutions help you meet  the challenges posed by a wireless network (as compared to a traditional wired network). What is one of these challenges?
A.802.11 standards do not provide any guidelines for Layer 2 roaming.
B.Studies have found that users tend to be less productive when they have mobile access to a network.
C.Multiple  users  connect  to  the  network  through  the  same  access  point  (AP),  but  access  must  be customized for each user.
D.802.11  standards  do  not  provide  any  encryption,  so  you must  create  virtual  private  network  (VPN) tunnels to each end station.
Correct:C

NowExam! HP0-729 dumps:: HP0-729 study guides,the latest HP0-729 courses materials

Thursday, May 13th, 2010

ProCurve Secure Mobility Solutions6.41 (HP0-729 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-729 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam HP_MASTERASE Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-729 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-729 certification guide is available which not only includes ProCurve Secure Mobility Solutions6.41 Modeler but it also contains HP0-729 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our ProCurve Secure Mobility Solutions6.41 Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-729 technologies, without resorting to HP0-729 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-729 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HP_MASTERASE HP0-729 Exam Demo.For example:1.At a customer site, you have defined VLAN 128 on a ProCurve Switch 5300xl and on a connected Access Point 530. You must now configure an Access Profile in Identity Driven Manager that will assign Marketing users to this VLAN. However, the VLAN is not listed among the choices for the Access Profile. Which step is necessary to make the VLAN available?
A.Define the AP 530 as a Location.
B.Perform a rediscovery of the switch.
C.Define the VLAN as a Network Resource.
D.Import Marketing users from Active Directory.
Correct:B
2.Which  applications  must  be  hosted  on  the  same  computer  to  enable  ProCurve  Manager Plus/Identity Driven Manager to function in a Windows environment? (Select two.)
A.PCM+ server
B.DHCP server
C.Identity Driven Manager
D.Internet Authentication Service
E.Active Directory domain controller
Correct:A C
3.At a customer site, you must configure  Identity Driven Manager to enforce access policies for users who will  use  802.1X  authentication  to  connect  through  an  Ethernet  port  on  a  ProCurve Switch 5300xl. Where can you enter the RADIUS shared secret?
A.CLI of the Switch 5300xl
B.network setup for client computers
C.Remote Access Policy on RADIUS server
D.Location setting in Identity Driven Manager
Correct:A
4.At a customer site where PCM+/IDM  is deployed, 50 new users are added  to Active Directory groups already imported into IDM. When will these users appear in IDM?
A.when PCM+/IDM performs auto-discovery
B.when the IDM RADIUS Agent polls Active Directory
C.when the users are authenticated through RADIUS
D.when the IDM Access Policy is deployed to the realm
Correct:C
5.In Identity Driven Manager, which object contains the Time, Location, and System parameters?
A.Identity Profile
B.Access Profile
C.Access Policy Group
D.Network Resource Access Rule
Correct:C

NowExam! HP0-795 dumps:: HP0-795 study guides,the latest HP0-795 courses materials

Wednesday, May 12th, 2010

ProLiant Systems Management (HP0-795 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-795 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam HP_MASTERASE Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-795 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-795 certification guide is available which not only includes ProLiant Systems Management Modeler but it also contains HP0-795 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our ProLiant Systems Management Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-795 technologies, without resorting to HP0-795 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-795 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HP_MASTERASE HP0-795 Exam Demo.For example:1.What type of information is collected during a single instance data collection in Insight Manager 7? 
A. data detailing the device’s log history
B. data that contains all device names
C. data detailing the device’s access failure history
D. a snapshot of a device as new data become available.
Answer: D 
2.What does Insight Manager 7 use to communicate with the database? 
A. MSDE
B. ODBC
C. Node CMX
D. SSL
Answer: B 
3.Which Insight Manager 7 utility enables you to modify the default behavior of discovery and identification? 
A. Device Type Manager
B. External Links
C. SNMP Extensions
D. Paging Status
Answer: A 
4.What controls the number of devices Insight Manager will ping? 
A. The subnet where Insight Manager 7 is installed
B. The specified inclusion range minus exclusions
C. The returned subnets
D. The contents of the server’s active routing table
Answer: A 
5.You notice an increase in network traffic after modifying the SNMP settings for a device in Insight Manager 7.What is the cause of this problem? 
A. timeout value has been set too low.
B. Timeout value has been set too high
C. Retries setting has been set too low
D. Retries setting has been enabled
Answer: A 
6.When registering a MIB in Insight Manager 7. What is the default status of all traps?
A. Disabled
B. Erased
C. Stopped
D. Enabled
Answer: D

NowExam! HP0-755 dumps:: HP0-755 study guides,the latest HP0-755 courses materials

Wednesday, May 12th, 2010

HP OpenView Operations II (7.x) UNIX (HP0-755 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-755 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam HP_MASTERASE Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-755 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-755 certification guide is available which not only includes HP OpenView Operations II (7.x) UNIX Modeler but it also contains HP0-755 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our HP OpenView Operations II (7.x) UNIX Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-755 technologies, without resorting to HP0-755 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-755 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HP_MASTERASE HP0-755 Exam Demo.For example:1.In an MC/Service Guard installation, which directories are located on the share drive? 
A. /opt/OV/bin
B. /opt/Oracle
C. /var/opt/OV/share and /etc/opt/OV/share
D. /etc/opt/OV
Answer: C 
2.You have distributed a followthesun template to twenty managed nodes, and now decide that two of these nodes need unique templates. What should you do? 
A. Create node specific templates for those two nodes and distribute templates to the two managed nodes.
B. Remove all templates from the respmgrs directory and distribute templates with the Force option checked to the two managed nodes.
C. Log onto the two managed nodes and update the template from their distribution trees.
D. Perform a template distribution to the two managed nodes with the templates option unchecked
Answer: A 
3.Assume that the manager-to-manager configuration has been completed. Choose  the three statements that are TRUE regarding Message Forwarding.
A. Message Forwarding is done automatically by the initiating management server.
B. The message can be forwarded to multiple managers.
C. The message status updates are propagated to the management servers which hold a copy of the message.
D. Messages can be forwarded to managed nodes.
Answer: A, B, C 
4.The embedded performance component collects several metrics on the managed  node and stores the data on the managed node. After ________weeks the first week of data is overwritten.
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
Answer: C

NowExam! HP0-754 dumps:: HP0-754 study guides,the latest HP0-754 courses materials

Tuesday, May 11th, 2010

HP OpenView Operations I (7.x) UNIX (HP0-754 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-754 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam HP_MASTERASE Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-754 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-754 certification guide is available which not only includes HP OpenView Operations I (7.x) UNIX Modeler but it also contains HP0-754 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our HP OpenView Operations I (7.x) UNIX Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-754 technologies, without resorting to HP0-754 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-754 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HP_MASTERASE HP0-754 Exam Demo.For example:1.The hostname for a managed node has changed. Will OVO automatically detect  this? 
A. Yes, OVO internally maps the new hostname to the old hostname as stored in the OVO database. This is because the IP address is used as a unique identifier.
B. No, if the hostname or the IP address of a managed node has been modified, this change also needs to be made in OVO.
C. Yes, but only new messages from these hosts will be intercepted. You must change the  hostname in the Modify Node window before you distribute templates or install a new OVO agent version on that managed node.
D. No, OVO will only detect the change after both the Management Server processes and Managed Node processes have been stopped and restarted.
Answer: B 
2.Which two tools can be used to test OVO pattern matching? Choose 2 that apply. 
A. opcsrvtst
B. opcmomchk
C. Use the test option in the template screen of the OVO GUI.
D. opcconfig
E. opcpat
Answer: C, E 
3.To correctly configure the proxy setting before calling URLs in the embedded web browser of the Java GUI __________. 
A. use the Embedded Web Browser Setting dialog box
B. do nothing. The correct flag is set by default for all platforms
C. change the flag in the file /opt/OV/www/htdocs/ito_op/embedded_web
D. do nothing if the NCSA-Apache web server is used. It is automatically installed and configured with the OVO installation
Answer: A 
4.Where can the OVO configuration data be stored?
A. ISAM files
B. Oracle RDBMS
C. Ingres RDBMS
D. Sybase RDBMS
Answer: B

Categories