Archive for the ‘HP AIS’ Category

HP0-D08 Study materials,practice exam for HP0-D08 test questions paper

Monday, December 6th, 2010

Nowexam’s HP0-D08 study materials or HPAIS certified HP0-D08 real Q&As ,Download Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions HP0-D08 free exam demo, solution courses HP0-D08 torrent ( training materials ) , When you first started and used the Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions certifications HP0-D08 questions and answers / HP0-D08 exam simulator,nowexam GUARANTEES that you will pass your HP0-D08 exams on your first attempt after using Nowexam Teaching Materials.Can help you 100% pass rate,guarantee your results.
According to the market needs,nowexam company provide the latest HPAIS Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions [HP0-D08].nowexam is committed to relevant HP0-D08 training material (or called HP0-D08 Exam Topics).
Passing HP HP0-D08 exams: Passing Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions exam has never been faster or easier, now with actual questions and answers, without the messy braindumps that are frequently incorrect. nowexam Unlimited Access Exams promise pass exams in the first attempt, or will give a full defund.
Nowexam HP0-D08 practice exams topics and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.Share the latest HP0-D08 Study Guide and witness HP0-D08 test papers follows:1. Which statement is true about the HP Insight Dynamics-VSE 5-star rating system?
A. Physical servers with high workloads are qualified for workload stacking.
B. Physical servers with low headroom ratings are automatically converted to virtual machines.
C. Servers can be provisioned and redeployed based on best-fit algorithms.
D. Servers with higher ratings use more server resources than servers with lower ratings.
Answer: C┬
2. Which HP Systems Insight Manager pull-down menu do you use to add licenses to the environment?
A. Deploy┬
B. Configure
C. Options
D. Tools
Answer: A┬
3. In addition to a server deployment platform, what are other requirements for physical provisioning using Insight Dynamics infrastructure orchestration functionality? (Select two.)
A. availability start and stop dates in the IO calendar
B. operating system templates
C. VC Domain groups on VCEM
D. SAN-backed storage created
E. Failsafe setting enabled on primary group
Answer: CD┬
4. Which HP Insight product is included with most G6 and later ProLiant servers?
A. Insight Dynamics
B. Insight Control
C. Insight Foundation
D. Insight Control for Linux
Answer: C
Share HP0-D08 pdf Braindumps the latest HP courses and online HPAIS training resources,for pass HP0-D08 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HP0-D08 pdf dumps of HP publishing,HP0-D08 from HPAIS certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HP0-D08 materials identification.for certify nowexam’s Exam topics can pass HP0-D08 cetification,please you visit these demo Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions,when you needs for get HP0-D08 (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions) identification.nowexam published HP0-D08 by HP exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.

NowExam! HP0-553 dumps:: HP0-553 study guides,the latest HP0-553 courses materials

Monday, May 10th, 2010

Servicing HP Entry-level Integrity Servers (HP0-553 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-553 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam HP_AIS Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-553 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-553 certification guide is available which not only includes Servicing HP Entry-level Integrity Servers Modeler but it also contains HP0-553 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Servicing HP Entry-level Integrity Servers Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-553 technologies, without resorting to HP0-553 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-553 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HP_AIS HP0-553 Exam Demo.For example:1. How can I read the description for the OpenVMS command “show devices” on HP Integrity server?
A. rtfmf show devices
B. help show devices
C. man show devices
D. show devices -h
Answer: B┬
2. What LINUX command is used to get an I/O list on HP Integrity server?
A. ioscan
B. showdev
C. lsdev
D. scanpci
E. listio
Answer: D┬
3. What is the MP/iLO command to power cycle the system?
A. reset entity – RE
B. power status – PS
C. power control – PC
D. power cycle entity – PE
Answer: C┬
4. Which MP/iLO commands are used to verify the actual system state?
A. system status (ss), secure option (so), LAN status (ls), access console (co)
B. LAN status (ls), LAN configuration (lc), secure option (so), set access (sa)
C. system status (ss), access console (co), power status (ps), virtual front panel (vfp)
D. system revision (sysrev), virtual front panel (VFP), LAN configuration (lc), secure option (so)
Answer: C┬
5. What is the official HP-UX tool on an HP Integrity server to perform an OS image backup?
A. fbackup
B. system imager
C. Ignite-UX
D. Data Protector
E. recovery CD/DVD
Answer: C┬
6. What is the proper way to update SAL/PAL firmware?
A. update SAL/PAL firmware as separate items
B. replace the system board
C. load the complete firmware bundle
D. SIDK how to update SAL/PAL firmware
Answer: C┬
7. What is a function of ODE?
A. MAPPER   lists the hardware installed in the server
B. CPU_EXER tests the CPU for cache problems
C. MEM_EXER tests the memory for MBE
D. DOWNLOAD upgrades EFI firmware
Answer: A┬
8. Which I/O ports are located on the system board on a HP Integrity rx2600 server? Select THREE.
A. System LAN port
B. console LAN port
C. SCSI port
D. DB-25 port
E. VGA port
F. USB port
Answer: ACF

NowExam! HP0-402 dumps:: HP0-402 study guides,the latest HP0-402 courses materials

Monday, May 10th, 2010

Implementing HP Enterprise Virtual Array Solutions (HP0-402 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-402 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam HP_AIS Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-402 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-402 certification guide is available which not only includes Implementing HP Enterprise Virtual Array Solutions Modeler but it also contains HP0-402 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Implementing HP Enterprise Virtual Array Solutions Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-402 technologies, without resorting to HP0-402 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-402 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HP_AIS HP0-402 Exam Demo.For example:1. Using Command View EVA, which attributes are displayed for HSV2x0 Controller Properties. Select THREE.┬
A. mirror port states┬
B. temperature sensors┬
C. UPS voltage indicators┬
D. cache battery module states┬
E. levels of protection from shelf failures
Answer: ABD┬
2. What are two capabilities of the HP Command View EVAPerf? Select TWO.┬
A. review port status┬
B. creation of vdisks┬
C. display SAN topology┬
D. collect host connection data┬
E. review capacity
planning data┬
Answer: AD┬
3. What is the maximum number of disk enclosures for an EVA6000?┬
A. 4┬
B. 6┬
C. 8┬
D. 18┬
Answer: C┬
4. What does the EVA provide in a heterogeneous environment? Select TWO.┬
A. mainframe support┬
B. no single point of failure┬
C. reliable and infinitely scalable
D. modular and scalable storage┬
E. preconfigured operating system
solutions┬
Answer: BD┬
5. A customer requires a six hour call-to-repair commitment. Which minimum type of HP Care Pack Service is appropriate?┬
A. HP Support Plus┬
B. HP Critical Service┬
C. HP 4 Hour, 24×7 Hardware Support┬
D. HP Proactive Essentials 24×7 Unlimited┬
Answer: B

Categories