Archive for the ‘Security+’ Category

NowExam! SY0-101 dumps:: SY0-101 study guides,the latest SY0-101 courses materials

Saturday, April 17th, 2010

SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION (SY0-101 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the SY0-101 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam Security+ Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
CompTIA Certification SY0-101 Braindumps page all the necessary SY0-101 certification guide is available which not only includes SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION Modeler but it also contains SY0-101 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION Modeler Study Guide and CompTIA Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of SY0-101 technologies, without resorting to SY0-101 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the SY0-101 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product Security+ SY0-101 Exam Demo.For example:1. A VPN typically provides a remote access link from one host to another over:¬
A. an intranet.¬
B. a modem.¬
C. a network interface card.¬
D. the Internet.¬
Answer: D¬
2. IPSec uses which of the following protocols to provide traffic security? (Select TWO).¬
A. SSH¬
B. AH¬
C. PPTP¬
D. SSL¬
E. L2TP¬
F. Encapsulating Security Protocol (ESP)¬
Answer: BF¬
3. The employees at a company are using instant messaging on company networked computers. The MOST important security issue to address when using instant messaging is that instant messaging:¬
A. communications are a drain on bandwidth.¬
B. communications are open and unprotected.¬
C. has no common protocol.¬
D. uses weak encryption.¬
Answer: B¬
4. Which of the following would be BEST to do when network file sharing is needed? (Select TWO).¬
A. Allow read permissions only for unauthenticated users.¬
B. Create local users who have no access to the shares.¬
C. Allow access to administrators only.¬
D. Place the share on a different volume than the operating system.
E. Set a disk quota.¬
Answer: DE¬
5. Which of the following programming techniques should be used to prevent buffer overflow attacks?¬
A. Input validation¬
B. Nested loops¬
C. Signed applets¬
D. Automatic updates¬
Answer:A

NowExam! BR0-002 dumps:: BR0-002 study guides,the latest BR0-002 courses materials

Saturday, April 17th, 2010

CompTIA Bridge Exam – Security+ (BR0-002 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the BR0-002 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam Security+ Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
CompTIA Certification BR0-002 Braindumps page all the necessary BR0-002 certification guide is available which not only includes CompTIA Bridge Exam – Security+ Modeler but it also contains BR0-002 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our CompTIA Bridge Exam – Security+ Modeler Study Guide and CompTIA Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of BR0-002 technologies, without resorting to BR0-002 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the BR0-002 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product Security+ BR0-002 Exam Demo.For example:1. Which of the following cable standards has a maximum effective range of 25 meters (82 feet)?
A.1000Base-CX
B.1000Base-T
C.1000Base-LX
D.1000Base-SX
Answer: A¬†¬
2. Which of the following routing protocols is a link state and uses a backbone called area 0?
A.OSPF
B.EIGRP
C.BGP
D.IS-IS¬
Answer: A¬†¬
3. Which of the following is the maximum transmission speed of CAT5e?
A.10Mbps
B.100Mbps
C.1000Mbps
D.10000Mbps¬
Answer: C¬†¬
4. A 100 pair cable is typically used to connect:
A.telephony distribution.
B.businesses with more than 75 computers.
C.security cameras.
D.computer labs with more than 20 computers.¬
Answer: A

NowExam! BR0-001 dumps:: BR0-001 study guides,the latest BR0-001 courses materials

Saturday, April 17th, 2010

CompTIA Bridge Exam – Security+ (BR0-001 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the BR0-001 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam Security+ Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
CompTIA Certification BR0-001 Braindumps page all the necessary BR0-001 certification guide is available which not only includes CompTIA Bridge Exam – Security+ Modeler but it also contains BR0-001 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our CompTIA Bridge Exam – Security+ Modeler Study Guide and CompTIA Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of BR0-001 technologies, without resorting to BR0-001 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the BR0-001 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product Security+ BR0-001 Exam Demo.For example:1. Which of the following specifies a set of consistent requirements for a workstation or server?
A.Vulnerability assessment
B.Imaging software
C.Patch management
D.Configuration baseline¬
Answer: D¬†¬
2. Which of the following encryption methods is often used along with L2TP?
A.S/MIME
B.SSH
C.3DES
D.IPSec¬
Answer: D¬†¬
3. Which of the following describes a static NAT?
A.A static NAT uses a one to many mapping.
B.A static NAT uses a many to one mapping.
C.A static NAT uses a many to many mapping.
D.A static NAT uses a one to one mapping.¬
Answer: D¬†¬
4. Which of the following technologies can be used as a means to isolate a host OS from some types of security threats?
A.Intrusion detection
B.Virtualization
C.Kiting
D.Cloning¬
Answer: B

NowExam! SY0-201 dumps:: SY0-201 study guides,the latest SY0-201 courses materials

Saturday, April 17th, 2010

CompTIA Security+(2008 Edition) Exam (SY0-201 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the SY0-201 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam Security+ Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
CompTIA Certification SY0-201 Braindumps page all the necessary SY0-201 certification guide is available which not only includes CompTIA Security+(2008 Edition) Exam Modeler but it also contains SY0-201 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our CompTIA Security+(2008 Edition) Exam Modeler Study Guide and CompTIA Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of SY0-201 technologies, without resorting to SY0-201 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the SY0-201 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product Security+ SY0-201 Exam Demo.For example:1. Which of the following type of attacks requires an attacker to sniff the network?
A. Man-in-the-Middle
B. DDoS attack
C. MAC flooding¬
D. DNS poisoning
Answer: A¬†¬
2. Which of the following should a technician recommend to prevent physical access to individual office areas? (Select TWO).
A. Video surveillance
B. Blockade¬
C. Key card readers
D. Mantrap
E. Perimeter fence
Answer: CD¬†¬
3. An administrator  in a small office environment has  implemented an  IDS on  the network perimeter  to detect malicious  traffic patterns.   The administrator still has a concern about  traffic  inside  the network originating between client workstations.   Which of the following could be implemented?
A. HIDS
B. A VLAN
C. A network router
D. An access list
Answer: A¬†¬
4. Which of the following algorithms have the smallest key space?
A. IDEA
B. SHA-1
C. AES
D. DES
Answer: D

nowexam :: SY0-101 study, the latest SY0-101 courses SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION

Saturday, March 13th, 2010

Share SY0-101 pdf Braindumps the latest CompTIA courses and online Security+ training resources,for pass SY0-101 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study SY0-101 pdf dumps of CompTIA publishing,SY0-101 from SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION and you can easier to pass these certification, get for SY0-101 materials identification.for certify pass1000′s Exam topics can pass SY0-101 cetification,please you visit these demo SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION,when you needs for get SY0-101 (SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION) identification.pass1000 published SY0-101 by CompTIA exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.
1. A VPN typically provides a remote access link from one host to another over:¬
A. an intranet.¬
B. a modem.¬
C. a network interface card.¬
D. the Internet.¬
Answer: D¬
2. IPSec uses which of the following protocols to provide traffic security? (Select TWO).¬
A. SSH¬
B. AH¬
C. PPTP¬
D. SSL¬
E. L2TP¬
F. Encapsulating Security Protocol (ESP)¬
Answer: BF¬
3. The employees at a company are using instant messaging on company networked computers. The MOST important security issue to address when using instant messaging is that instant messaging:¬
A. communications are a drain on bandwidth.¬
B. communications are open and unprotected.¬
C. has no common protocol.¬
D. uses weak encryption.¬
Answer: B¬
4. Which of the following would be BEST to do when network file sharing is needed? (Select TWO).¬
A. Allow read permissions only for unauthenticated users.¬
B. Create local users who have no access to the shares.¬
C. Allow access to administrators only.¬
D. Place the share on a different volume than the operating system.
E. Set a disk quota.¬
Answer: DE¬
5. Which of the following programming techniques should be used to prevent buffer overflow attacks?¬
A. Input validation¬
B. Nested loops¬
C. Signed applets¬
D. Automatic updates¬
Answer:A¬
6. A large company wants to deploy an FTP server to support file transfers between business customers
and partners. Which of the following should the security specialist consider before making these
changes?¬
A. FTP can be deployed on an isolated server but is unencrypted.¬
B. FTP can consume significant bandwidth.¬
C. FTP facilitates business-to-business file transfers and has few risks.¬
D. FTP transfers data in an unencrypted format.¬
Answer: D¬
7. WEP uses which of the following stream ciphers?¬
A. RC2¬
B. RC4¬
C. IKE¬
D. 3DES¬
Answer: B

Categories