Archive for the ‘RFID+’ Category

NowExam! RF0-001 dumps:: RF0-001 study guides,the latest RF0-001 courses materials

Thursday, April 15th, 2010

RFID+ Certification (RF0-001 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the RF0-001 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam RFID+ Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
CompTIA Certification RF0-001 Braindumps page all the necessary RF0-001 certification guide is available which not only includes RFID+ Certification Modeler but it also contains RF0-001 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our RFID+ Certification Modeler Study Guide and CompTIA Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of RF0-001 technologies, without resorting to RF0-001 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the RF0-001 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product RFID+ RF0-001 Exam Demo.For example:1. An Electronic Product Code (EPC) Class 1 Gen 2 RFID system reads the EPC data from memory bank zero, but the 64-bit EPC code is always zero. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the problem?
A. The EPC code is stored in Bank 1.
B. The tag has been killed.
C. The EPC code was never written to the tag.
D. The access password is zero.
Answer: A
2. A new batch of tags is received for an existing system. When the new tags are introduced into the system, the interrogation zones stop transmitting tag data. Which of the following is MOST likely the source of the problem?
A. The new tags are all bad.
B. The new tags are the wrong type for the system.
C. A tag virus has been introduced by the new tags.
D. The interrogators have issued the kill command to the tags.
Answer: B
3. RFID media should be stored in:
A. electrostatic discharge (ESD) protected packaging.
B. metal containers.
C. rolls of ten.
D. the order that it was received.
Answer: A

nowexam :: RF0-001 study, the latest RF0-001 courses RFID+ Certification

Saturday, March 13th, 2010

Share RF0-001 pdf Braindumps the latest CompTIA courses and online RFID+ training resources,for pass RF0-001 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study RF0-001 pdf dumps of CompTIA publishing,RF0-001 from RFID+ Certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for RF0-001 materials identification.for certify pass1000′s Exam topics can pass RF0-001 cetification,please you visit these demo RFID+ Certification,when you needs for get RF0-001 (RFID+ Certification) identification.pass1000 published RF0-001 by CompTIA exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.
1. An Electronic Product Code (EPC) Class 1 Gen 2 RFID system reads the EPC data from memory bank zero, but the 64-bit EPC code is always zero. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the problem?
A. The EPC code is stored in Bank 1.
B. The tag has been killed.
C. The EPC code was never written to the tag.
D. The access password is zero.
Answer: A
2. A new batch of tags is received for an existing system. When the new tags are introduced into the system, the interrogation zones stop transmitting tag data. Which of the following is MOST likely the source of the problem?
A. The new tags are all bad.
B. The new tags are the wrong type for the system.
C. A tag virus has been introduced by the new tags.
D. The interrogators have issued the kill command to the tags.
Answer: B
3. RFID media should be stored in:
A. electrostatic discharge (ESD) protected packaging.
B. metal containers.
C. rolls of ten.
D. the order that it was received.
Answer: A
4. In a facility with several automated print and apply printers, cases frequently get to the palletizer without RFID labels. One way to correct this is to:
A. install an interrogation zone down stream from the labeler with a reject system.
B. have an interrogator on the palletizer.
C. use better quality labels.
D. use a hand-held interrogator to scan for missing labels at end of production line.
Answer: A
5. When firmware upgrades become available, which of the following should the technician consider FIRST?
A. How to install the upgrade.
B. When to schedule the upgrade.
C. Whether the upgrade can be downloaded from the internet.
D. The benefits of new upgrade.
Answer: D
6. Desktop industrial RFID-enabled bar code printers handle an inoperative tag by:
A. sending an error to the host.
B. printing ‘void’ or some other marking on the label.
C. ejecting the label.
D. ignoring it and continuing.
Answer: B
7. When troubleshooting an interrogation zone, an operator observes that the interrogator is not responding to external input or reading tags. The lights are on indicating it has power and network connectivity. Which of the following would be the next step for the operator to take?
A. Replace the antenna cable.
B. Replace the interrogator.
C. Reboot the interrogator.
D. Reboot the antenna.
Answer: C

Categories