Archive for the ‘HTI+’ Category

NowExam! HT0-201 dumps:: HT0-201 study guides,the latest HT0-201 courses materials

Friday, April 16th, 2010

CEA-CompTIA DHTI+ Exam (HT0-201 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HT0-201 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam CompTIAHTI+ Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
CompTIA Certification HT0-201 Braindumps page all the necessary HT0-201 certification guide is available which not only includes CEA-CompTIA DHTI+ Exam Modeler but it also contains HT0-201 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our CEA-CompTIA DHTI+ Exam Modeler Study Guide and CompTIA Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HT0-201 technologies, without resorting to HT0-201 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HT0-201 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product CompTIAHTI+ HT0-201 Exam Demo.For example:1. An optical cable is used to transmit:¬
A. digital audio from a component to a receiver.¬
B. analog video from a component to a receiver.¬
C. analog audio from a component to a receiver.¬
D. digital video from a component to a receiver.¬
Answer:A¬
2. Which of the following video outputs from a media PC provide the BEST picture quality, when connecting the media PC to a projector?¬
A. SVGA¬
B. VGA¬
C. S-Video¬
D. DVI¬
Answer: D¬
3. Which of the following communication methods will provide the maximum bandwidth for video streaming through a media extender?¬
A. 100BaseT Ethernet¬
B. 802.11g¬
C. Z-Wave¬
D. Bluetooth¬
Answer:A¬
4. RG-6 coaxial cable is typically used in all of the following applications:¬
A. multi-room audio, telephone, intercom and temperature control.¬
B. thermostat, CCTV, smoke detectors and keypads.¬
C. home theater, lighting control and multi-room audio.¬
D. video, digital cable, and satellite applications.¬
Answer: D

NowExam! HT0-102 dumps:: HT0-102 study guides,the latest HT0-102 courses materials

Friday, April 16th, 2010

HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration (HT0-102 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HT0-102 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam CompTIAHTI+ Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
CompTIA Certification HT0-102 Braindumps page all the necessary HT0-102 certification guide is available which not only includes HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration Modeler but it also contains HT0-102 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration Modeler Study Guide and CompTIA Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HT0-102 technologies, without resorting to HT0-102 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HT0-102 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product CompTIAHTI+ HT0-102 Exam Demo.For example:1.Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices?¬†¬
A. Fire Wire¬
B. RS-232¬
C. RS-422¬
D. RS-485¬
Answer: D¬†¬
2.Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to¬†be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location?¬†¬
A. Dial-in modem¬
B. Local terminal¬
C. Infrared remote¬
D. Wireless access point¬
Answer: A¬†¬
3.Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables?¬†¬
A. Conduit¬
B. 66 block¬
C. D-ring¬
D. Cable tray¬
Answer: C¬†¬
4.A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which¬†of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model?¬†¬
A. IP address¬
B. MAC address¬
C. X10 address¬
D. 802.11 address¬
Answer: B¬†¬
5.The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a RS-485 based¬†control processor. Control needs to be available at 16 locations. The interface should allow the¬†technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push¬†buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria?¬†¬
A. Web pad¬
B. LCD keypad¬
C. If remove control¬
D. Touch screen controller¬
Answer: B

NowExam! HT0-101 dumps:: HT0-101 study guides,the latest HT0-101 courses materials

Friday, April 16th, 2010

HTI+ Residential Systems…. (HT0-101 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HT0-101 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam CompTIAHTI+ Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
CompTIA Certification HT0-101 Braindumps page all the necessary HT0-101 certification guide is available which not only includes HTI+ Residential Systems…. Modeler but it also contains HT0-101 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our HTI+ Residential Systems…. Modeler Study Guide and CompTIA Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HT0-101 technologies, without resorting to HT0-101 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HT0-101 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product CompTIAHTI+ HT0-101 Exam Demo.For example:1.Three communicating thermostats installed in one residence is referred to as a:¬
A. 3-Damper system¬
B. 3-Room system¬
C. 3-Zone system¬
D. 3-Process system¬
Answer: C¬†¬
2.Covert video cameras can be legally installed:¬†¬
A. Anywhere the client decides.¬
B. Anywhere there is a potential for high-crime volume.¬
C. In places where there is no expectation of privacy.¬
D. In places where permissions has been given by the owner.¬
Answer: C¬†¬
3.When troubleshooting a lighting problem in an existing home, the home technology¬†integrator differentiates between low-voltage and high-voltage lighting control by¬†examining the:¬†¬
A. Incandescent bulbs¬
B. Fluorescent bulbs¬
C. Differences in the wall and ceiling mounts¬
D. Cable supplying power to the lighting fixture¬
Answer: D¬†¬
4.A Certkiller technician is on-site to configure a home security alarm system. The¬†technician needs to create a configuration that alerts the off-site customer¬†monitoring center whenever the front and side doors are armed and opened.¬† Which of the following devices does the technician need to install on the doors to have¬†them trip the alarm?¬
A. Rug sensors¬
B. Motion sensor¬
C. Magnetic contacts¬
D. Closed circuit TV¬
Answer: C¬†¬
5.Which of the following ports must be open to allow HTTP traffic through a firewall?¬†¬
A. 23¬
B. 25¬
C. 80¬
D. 110¬
Answer: C

nowexam :: HT0-102 study, the latest HT0-102 courses HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration

Saturday, March 13th, 2010

Share HT0-102 pdf Braindumps the latest CompTIA courses and online CompTIAHTI+ training resources,for pass HT0-102 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HT0-102 pdf dumps of CompTIA publishing,HT0-102 from CompTIAHTI+ certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HT0-102 materials identification.for certify pass1000′s Exam topics can pass HT0-102 cetification,please you visit these demo HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration,when you needs for get HT0-102 (HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration) identification.pass1000 published HT0-102 by CompTIA exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.
1.Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices?¬†¬
A. Fire Wire¬
B. RS-232¬
C. RS-422¬
D. RS-485¬
Answer: D¬†¬
2.Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to¬† be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location?¬†¬
A. Dial-in modem¬
B. Local terminal¬
C. Infrared remote¬
D. Wireless access point¬
Answer: A¬†¬
3.Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables?¬†¬
A. Conduit¬
B. 66 block¬
C. D-ring¬
D. Cable tray¬
Answer: C¬†¬
4.A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which¬† of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model?¬†¬
A. IP address¬
B. MAC address¬
C. X10 address¬
D. 802.11 address¬
Answer: B¬†¬
5.The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a RS-485 based¬†control processor. Control needs to be available at 16 locations. The interface should allow the¬† technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push¬†buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria?¬†¬
A. Web pad¬
B. LCD keypad¬
C. If remove control¬
D. Touch screen controller¬
Answer: B
6.One of the devices used to control a multimedia center uses serial communications to receive¬† instructions from he system controller. The device needs to be tested off-line, and it has been¬† disconnected from the system controller. A notebook computer equipped wit ha serial port is¬† available for testing. Which of the following cables will complete the connection?¬†¬
A. Coaxial¬
B. Patch¬
C. Telephone¬
D. Null-modem¬
Answer: D¬†¬
7.An integrated home automation system is being designed to use a personal computer equipped¬† with a single IEEE 1394 port. What is the total number of devices that additional ports are¬† needed?¬†¬
A. 23¬
B. 43¬
C. 63¬
D. 83¬
Answer: C¬†¬
8.Which of the following methods offer protection from attenuation in larger installations using an¬† X10 protocol to control devices?¬†¬
A. IR repeater¬
B. Signal bridge¬
C. RS-232 to RS-485 converter¬
D. 75 ohm to 100 ohm converter¬
Answer: B¬†¬
9.The IEEE 1394 interface is commonly referred to as:¬†¬
A. SCSI¬
B. FireWireTM¬
C. Fast Ethernet¬
D. Gigabit Ethernet¬
Answer: B

nowexam :: HT0-101 study, the latest HT0-101 courses HTI+ Residential Systems

Saturday, March 13th, 2010

Share HT0-101 pdf Braindumps the latest CompTIA courses and online CompTIAHTI+ training resources,for pass HT0-101 Exam topics provide study guide and informations.when you study HT0-101 pdf dumps of CompTIA publishing,HT0-101 from CompTIAHTI+ certification and you can easier to pass these certification, get for HT0-101 materials identification.for certify pass1000′s Exam topics can pass HT0-101 cetification,please you visit these demo HTI+ Residential Systems,when you needs for get HT0-101 (HTI+ Residential Systems) identification.pass1000 published HT0-101 by CompTIA exam simulation questions,the exact nature to help the candidates to easily pass the exam, and get everyone’s praise.
1.Three communicating thermostats installed in one residence is referred to as a:¬
A. 3-Damper system¬
B. 3-Room system¬
C. 3-Zone system¬
D. 3-Process system¬
Answer: C¬†¬
2.Covert video cameras can be legally installed:¬†¬
A. Anywhere the client decides.¬
B. Anywhere there is a potential for high-crime volume.¬
C. In places where there is no expectation of privacy.¬
D. In places where permissions has been given by the owner.¬
Answer: C¬†¬
3.When troubleshooting a lighting problem in an existing home, the home technology¬†integrator differentiates between low-voltage and high-voltage lighting control by¬† examining the:¬†¬
A. Incandescent bulbs¬
B. Fluorescent bulbs¬
C. Differences in the wall and ceiling mounts¬
D. Cable supplying power to the lighting fixture¬
Answer: D¬†¬
4.A Certkiller technician is on-site to configure a home security alarm system. The¬† technician needs to create a configuration that alerts the off-site customer¬† monitoring center whenever the front and side doors are armed and opened.¬† Which of the following devices does the technician need to install on the doors to have¬† them trip the alarm?¬
A. Rug sensors¬
B. Motion sensor¬
C. Magnetic contacts¬
D. Closed circuit TV¬
Answer: C¬†¬
5.Which of the following ports must be open to allow HTTP traffic through a firewall?¬†¬
A. 23¬
B. 25¬
C. 80¬
D. 110¬
Answer: C
6.The maximum recommended cable distance between stations for 10Base-T Ethernet on¬† Category 3 cabling is:¬†¬
A. 50 meters¬
B. 100 meters¬
C. 200 meters¬
D. 500 meters¬
Answer: B¬†¬
7.Which of the following wires of a cable are used for transmitting or receiving data on a¬† 10/100Base-T network?¬†¬
A. 1, 2, 3, and 4¬
B. 1,2, 3, and 6¬
C. 1, 2, 8, and 8¬
D. 5, 6, 7, and 8¬
Answer: B¬†¬
8.A client has a 100 watt stereo receiver. The client has purchased speakers rate at¬† 200 watts. The receiver keeps shutting off, and the distortion is high.¬† Which of the following is the best explanation?¬†¬
A. The speakers need more power than 100 watts.¬
B. The strands of wire are touching.¬
C. The speaker cable is the wrong gauge.¬
D. The protective fuses in the receiver are too weak.¬
Answer: B¬†¬
9.Which of the following use high-frequency sound?¬†¬
A. Occupancy sensors¬
B. Ultrasonic sensors¬
C. Photosensors¬
D. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors¬
Answer: B¬†¬
10.Which of the following is a type of coaxial cable used in television and satellite¬†installations?¬†¬
A. RG-6¬
B. RG-58¬
C. RJ-11¬
D. RJ-45¬
Answer: A

Categories