Archive for the ‘CDIA+’ Category

NowExam! 225-030 dumps:: 225-030 study guides,the latest 225-030 courses materials

Saturday, April 17th, 2010

CDIA+ Certification (225-030 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 225-030 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam CDIA+ Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
CompTIA Certification 225-030 Braindumps page all the necessary 225-030 certification guide is available which not only includes CDIA+ Certification Modeler but it also contains 225-030 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our CDIA+ Certification Modeler Study Guide and CompTIA Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 225-030 technologies, without resorting to 225-030 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 225-030 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product CDIA+ 225-030 Exam Demo.For example:1. All of the following are inputs to project schedule development EXCEPT:┬
A. change requests.┬
B. lead- and lag-times.┬
C. resource requirements.┬
D. resource availability.┬
Answer:A┬
2. The Human Resources department receives applications: 10% by fax, 30% by e-mail, and 60% by mail. All applications are two-sided forms. Applications received by mail must be scanned into the Document Management System (DMS). If 300 applications are received by the Human Resources department per week, how many images will be scanned per week?┬
A. 300┬
B. 360┬
C. 400┬
D. 600┬
Answer: B┬
3. A company is required to create a training class for a proposed Electronic Document Management System (EDMS). All of the following factors would be considered for end-user training EXCEPT:┬
A. the assessed skill level of individuals.┬
B. the document management needs of the organization.┬
C. the architecture of the network.┬
D. the current manual processes regarding documents.┬
Answer: C┬
4. A client wishes to establish a Document Management System (DMS) for handling a large volume of standard documents to be scanned. The client wants to enable search capabilities for certain information on the documents. Which of the following is the MOST appropriate solution?┬
A. Form recognition and entire document search┬
B. Form recognition and index search┬
C. Zonal OCR and entire document search
D. Zonal OCR and index search┬á┬
Answer: D┬
5. During discovery phase interviews with key personnel, a previously unknown critical document type is identified. What should the next step be?┬
A. Ignore the document type in order to avoid scope creep┬
B. Include the document type in the project scope┬
C. Document the discovery and complete a change order request form┬
D. Discuss alternatives to including the document type┬
Answer: B┬
6. A company has a single call center. It will introduce new products that will increase customer service calls. The company wants to handle an increasing number of calls without adding personnel or decreasing customer service levels. Which aspect of workflow technology should it consider?
A. Pre-retrieval of customer folders┬
B. Sorting of documents in a work queue┬
C. Load balancing┬
D. Work monitoring┬
Answer:A

NowExam! 225-020 dumps:: 225-020 study guides,the latest 225-020 courses materials

Saturday, April 17th, 2010

CDIA+ CERTIFICATION EXAM-2002 OBJECTIVES (225-020 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 225-020 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam CDIA+ Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
CompTIA Certification 225-020 Braindumps page all the necessary 225-020 certification guide is available which not only includes CDIA+ CERTIFICATION EXAM-2002 OBJECTIVES Modeler but it also contains 225-020 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our CDIA+ CERTIFICATION EXAM-2002 OBJECTIVES Modeler Study Guide and CompTIA Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 225-020 technologies, without resorting to 225-020 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 225-020 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product CDIA+ 225-020 Exam Demo.For example:1. A content management solution has been designed for a company. In order to complete the implementation it will be necessary to remove user access to the content management database for
several hours a day for several weeks. How should this requirement be addressed?┬
A. Solicit the vendors?? input for the best times to conduct implementation tasks.┬
B. Solicit the solution owner??s input for the best times to conduct implementation tasks.┬
C. Redesign the solution so that all of the implementation can be handles in one 24- hour period.┬
D. Indicate to the solution owner that the best time for implementation tasks is 10 pm┬
Answer: B┬
2. An Implementation Plan for a new imaging application should contain which activities?┬
A. Forms design, create the document retention strategy document and layout the workflow rules and roles.┬
B. Integrate the production imaging system into the existing IT network, connect it with the legacy systems; upgrade all of the desktop computers.┬
C. Verify that images are delivered to the desktop, that the records are written in the database, and check that the images are stored on optical disks.┬
D. Define production procedures; create user and technical documentation; plan and execute user and system administration and plan the roll-out in the organization.┬
Answer: D┬
3. Who is most likely to determine the origin of the bottlenecks if the productivity of a new workflow system is less than expected?┬
A. End-user┬
B. Help Desk┬
C. IT Department┬
D. System Integrator┬
Answer: D┬
4. A company, Pass4sure Inc, is using 90% of its network capacity. They plan to scan 5,000 images per day to a network file server. In order to meet the increased demands on the system, which of the following should be increased?┬
A. The network bandwidth.
B. The number of scanners.┬
C. The number of network servers.┬
D. The number of users on the network.┬á┬
Answer:A┬
5. A customer is implementing a workflow system with electronic dossiers. During the design of the workflow it hasbeen discovered that there are many exceptions to the process. What is the first step in handling the exceptions?
A. Validate exceptions through a third party.
B. Get a commitment on the number of exceptions.┬
C. Redesign the workflow system to handle every exception.┬
D. Recommend to the client that business processed be redesigned.┬
Answer: D

Categories