Archive for the ‘CCVP’ Category

NowExam! 642-642 dumps:: 642-642 study guides,the latest 642-642 courses materials

Sunday, May 2nd, 2010

Quality of Service-QoS (642-642 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 642-642 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam CCVP Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Cisco Certification 642-642 Braindumps page all the necessary 642-642 certification guide is available which not only includes Quality of Service-QoS Modeler but it also contains 642-642 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Quality of Service-QoS Modeler Study Guide and Cisco Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 642-642 technologies, without resorting to 642-642 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 642-642 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product CCVP 642-642 Exam Demo.For example:1. SLA(Service-Level Agreement) is a contract between a network service provider and a customer, which usually defines such terms as the type of service, the quality of service and the customer’s payment. In an unmanaged CE router implementation, how does the service provider enforce the SLA?
A. by using class-based policing on the CE to PE link to limit the customer’s input rate¬
B. by using class-based random discard on the CE to PE link to limit the customer’s input rate¬
C. by marking on the CE to PE link and using CBWFQ and CB-WRED on the PE to P link¬
D. by marking on the CE to PE link and using class-based policing on the PE to P link¬
Answer: A¬
2. Refer¬† to the¬† following¬† parameters, which¬† of¬† the¬† following¬† are¬† not¬† traffic¬† characteristics¬† that¬† can¬† be affected by QoS tools?¬
A. Delay¬
B. MTU¬
C. Reliability¬
D. Bandwidth¬
Answer: C¬
3. After learning QoS,¬† for the following options, Which of the following characterize problems¬† that could occur with voice traffic when QoS is not applied in a network?(choose two)¬
A. Voice sounds choppy.¬
B. Calls are disconnected.¬
C. VoIP broadcasts increase as Queuing delay increases, causing delay and caller interaction problems.¬
D. Voice call requires more bandwidth as lost packets are retransmitted.¬
Answer: AB¬
4. WFQ(Weighted¬† Fair¬† Queuing)¬† is¬† a¬† data¬† packet¬† scheduling¬† technique¬† allowing¬† different¬† scheduling priorities¬† to¬† statistically multiplexed¬† data¬† flows. For¬† the¬† following¬† statements, what¬† are¬† two¬† benefits¬† of WFQ?¬† (Choose two.)¬
A. WFQ is very easy to configure, and no manual traffic classification is necessary.¬
B. WFQ can provide fixed-delay guarantees.¬
C. WFQ can provide fixed-bandwidth and fixed-delay guarantees.¬
D. WFQ can provide fixed-bandwidth guarantees.¬
E. WFQ prevents¬† the¬† large-volume¬† flows with¬† large packet size¬† from starving out¬† the¬† low-volume¬† flows with¬†small packet size.¬
Answer: AE

NowExam! 642-445 dumps:: 642-445 study guides,the latest 642-445 courses materials

Sunday, May 2nd, 2010

Cisco IP Telephony for Release 5.x (642-445 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 642-445 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam CCVP Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Cisco Certification 642-445 Braindumps page all the necessary 642-445 certification guide is available which not only includes Cisco IP Telephony for Release 5.x Modeler but it also contains 642-445 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Cisco IP Telephony for Release 5.x Modeler Study Guide and Cisco Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 642-445 technologies, without resorting to 642-445 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 642-445 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product CCVP 642-445 Exam Demo.For example:1. Which  two  gateway  configuration  statements  are  required,  at  a minimum,  in  order  to  enable Cisco Unified CallManager to control a T1 PRI in an MGCP gateway? (Choose two.)
A. mgcp
B. ccm-manager config
C. pri-group configuration on the controller
D. mgcp call-agent pointing to tftp server
E. isdn l3-backhaul ccm-manager on the serial interface
F. config-server address pointing to tftp server
Answer: BF¬
2. Which of these is the best practice to employ when using certificates between a browser and the Cisco Unified CallManager 5.0 server?
A. Accept the certificate when the security alert pop-up window appears.
B. Use SSH exclusively to verify the thumbprint of the certificate and then send the certificate to all web browser users that require access to the server.
C. Use either SSH or CLI to view the thumbprint of the certificate and then communicate the information to all web browser users so they already have it available when they receive the security alert.
D.  Note  the  thumbprint  of  the  Cisco  Unified  CallManager  certificates  after  installation  and  then communicate  the  information  to all web browser users so  they have  it available when  they  receive  the security alert.
E.  Install  thumbprint  readers  on  the  devices  that  need  to  connect  to  the  Cisco  Unified  CallManager servers via HTTPS.
Answer: D¬
3. Which two Cisco Unified CallManager tasks are required to route calls from Cisco Unified CallManager to the PSTN via an H.323 gateway? (Choose two.)
A. add a gatekeeper from the Device menu
B. add an H.323 gateway from the Device menu
C. configure the voice endpoints in Cisco Unified CallManager
D. configure the signaling protocol used on the voice circuit
E. add PSTN route patterns pointing to the gateway
F. configure the IP phones with an external phone number mask
Answer: BE¬
4. Which of the following actions will prevent devices from being able to initiate conferences?
A. Exclude the conference media resource partitions from the CSS.
B. Exclude the conference media resources from all MRGs.
C. Place all conference media resources in MRGs and exclude these MRGs from the MRGL.
D. Remove the default MRGL from the device pool.
Answer: C

NowExam! 642-456 dumps:: 642-456 study guides,the latest 642-456 courses materials

Friday, April 30th, 2010

Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2 v6.0) (642-456 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 642-456 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam CCVP Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Cisco Certification 642-456 Braindumps page all the necessary 642-456 certification guide is available which not only includes Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2 v6.0) Modeler but it also contains 642-456 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2 v6.0) Modeler Study Guide and Cisco Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 642-456 technologies, without resorting to 642-456 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 642-456 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product CCVP 642-456 Exam Demo.For example:1. The Acme Corporation is experiencing poor, choppy audio quality on voice calls placed across their WAN link to and from Madison. What can be done to the Location parameter for Madison to help alleviate this problem? Select the best response.
A. Increase the audio bandwidth setting in the Location configuration window for Madison.
B. Nothing, the audio bandwidth Location parameter for Madison is not related to the problem.
C. Remove the audio bandwidth parameter in the Location configuration window for Madison.
D. Decrease the audio bandwidth setting in the Location configuration window for Madison.
Answer: D¬†¬
2. How are Cisco Unified CallManager location parameters used? Select the best response.
A. Assign directory numbers to devices as they connect to the IP telephony network.
B. Implement call admission control in a centralized call processing deployment.
C. Provide alternate call routing when the primary call path is unavailable.
D. Specify the bandwidth used for audio and video calls.
Answer: B¬
3. What is the impact of setting an RSVP policy per location pair with a default interlocation RSVP service policy? Select the best response.
A. additional bandwidth capacity will be added to the default interlocation RSVP service policy
B. the RSVP policy will only be associated with one type of call; for example, if it is associated with video calls, audio calls will not be impacted
C. an RSVP mandatory mid-call retry counter will be added to calls that encounter mid-call retry errors
D. the default interlocation RSVP service policy will be overridden
Answer: D¬†¬
4. How is recovery from SRST mode back to Cisco Unified Communications Manager call processing accomplished? Select the best response.
A. The IP phones receive Keepalives from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. They then register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager and cancel their registration with the SRST gateway.
B. The IP phones receive a response to Keepalives sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. They then register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager and cancel their registration with the SRST gateway.
C. The SRST gateway receives Keepalives from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The SRST gateway then rejects the IP phone registrations with instructions to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. The SRST gateway receives a response to Keepalives sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The SRST gateway then rejects the IP phone registrations with instructions to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Answer: B

NowExam! 642-453 dumps:: 642-453 study guides,the latest 642-453 courses materials

Friday, April 30th, 2010

Gateway Gatekeeper Exam (GWGK) (642-453 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 642-453 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam CCVP Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Cisco Certification 642-453 Braindumps page all the necessary 642-453 certification guide is available which not only includes Gateway Gatekeeper Exam (GWGK) Modeler but it also contains 642-453 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Gateway Gatekeeper Exam (GWGK) Modeler Study Guide and Cisco Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 642-453 technologies, without resorting to 642-453 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 642-453 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product CCVP 642-453 Exam Demo.For example:1. Bob’s Bicycles wants to route inbound faxes directly to the recipient’s e-mail. Which gateway fax protocol will support this?
A. Fax Pass-Through
B. Fax Relay
C. T.37
D. T.38
Answer: C¬
2. You have a client who is planning to implement a toll bypass service for the PBXs. The organization has four locations and the PBXs are a mixture of QSIG- and non-QSIG-capable devices. Which type of services will be available between a QSIG and a non-QSIG PBX?
A. The supplementary services on the non-QSIG PBX will be available to both devices.
B. Only basic calls that do not require supplementary services are supported.
C. The supplementary services supported by the QSIG PBX will be terminated by the gateway and translated to the non-QSIG PBX.
D. The gateway will translate all the supplementary services for both PBXs.
Answer: B¬
3. A gateway is connected to the PSTN via eight analog circuits. Which two methods can be used to route calls across all eight circuits? (Choose two.)
A. For each destination pattern, configure eight dial peers pointing to each port and use the preference command to select which port is used.
B. Assign each port to a trunk group. For each destination pattern, configure a single dial peer pointing to the trunk group.
C. Assign each port to a hunt list. For each destination pattern, configure a single dial peer pointing to the hunt list.
D. For each destination pattern, configure a single dial peer. Use the port range command to select which port is used.
E. For each destination pattern, configure eight dial peers pointing to each port and use the huntstop command to select which port is used.
Answer: AB¬
4. A Cisco voice gateway is connected to the PSTN via an analog line. How can the gateway be configured to support caller ID?
A. using MGCP and an FXO port to the PSTN
B. using H.323 and an FXO port to the PSTN
C. using MGCP and an FXS port to the PSTN
D. using H.323 and an FXS port to the PSTN
Answer: B

NowExam! 642-452 dumps:: 642-452 study guides,the latest 642-452 courses materials

Friday, April 30th, 2010

Gateway Gatekeeper Exam (GWGK) (642-452 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 642-452 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam CCVP Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Cisco Certification 642-452 Braindumps page all the necessary 642-452 certification guide is available which not only includes Gateway Gatekeeper Exam (GWGK) Modeler but it also contains 642-452 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Gateway Gatekeeper Exam (GWGK) Modeler Study Guide and Cisco Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 642-452 technologies, without resorting to 642-452 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 642-452 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product CCVP 642-452 Exam Demo.For example:2. Which dial peer will send calls to the PSTN via the CAS T1 using this controller configuration?controller t1 3/0framing esflinecode b8zsds0-group 1 timeslots 1-24 type e&m-wink-start
A. dial-peer voice 1 potsdestination-pattern 9.@port 3/0:1
B. dial-peer voice 1 potsdestination-pattern 9.@port 3/0:24
C. dial-peer voice 1 potsdestination-pattern 91port 3/0:1
D. dial-peer voice 1 potsdestination-pattern 91port 3/0:24
Answer: C¬
3. Which three features are available during SRST failover? (Choose three.)
A. music on hold
B. IP phone speed dial
C. distinctive ring
D. call forwarding
Answer: ABC
6. A company determines  that all  long-distance calls  to area code 603 will  route across  the WAN. The destination  gateway  is  10.172.163.5  connected  through  serial  interface  1/0. Which  set  of  Cisco  IOS commands will accomplish this?
A. dial-peer voice 100 potsdestination-pattern 1603…….port ipv4:10.172.163.5
B. dial-peer voice 101 voipdestination-pattern 1603…….port 1/0
C. dial-peer voice 102 voipdestination-pattern 1603…….session-target ipv4:10.172.163.5
D. dial-peer voice 103 potsdestination-pattern 1603…….session-target 1/0
Answer: C¬
7. You have a client that is a national organization that has deployed an IP telephony network across all of the  offices.  The  organization  is  divided  into  geographic  regions.  These  regions  include  the  east,  the midwest, and the west. The organization would like to deploy a directory gatekeeper to provide dial-plan resolution  for  all  of  the  regions. Which  three  statements  correctly  describe  a DGK  solution?  (Choose three.)
A. provides fault tolerance through a full mesh of regional gatekeepers
B. allows up to a four-tier gatekeeper hierarchy to be deployed
C. simplifies regional gatekeeper provisioning
D. does not limit the number of hops in an LRQ
E. allows local zones and LRQ forwarding zones to be mixed
F. The directory-gatekeeper maintains states about the forwarded-LRQ calls.
Answer: BCE

Categories