Archive for July, 2011

Dumps for HP0-Y37 real exam,Migrating &Troubleshooting Enterprise Networks

Wednesday, July 27th, 2011

Migrating &Troubleshooting Enterprise Networks (Real HP0-Y37 Practice Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-Y37 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products.
As a Nowexam MasterASE Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-Y37 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-Y37 certification guide is available which not only includes Migrating &Troubleshooting Enterprise Networks Modeler but it also contains HP0-Y37 Study Guide and practice exam.
Our specialists who had created our Migrating &Troubleshooting Enterprise Networks Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.
Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-Y37 technologies, without resorting to HP0-Y37 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-Y37 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product MasterASE HP0-Y37 Exam Demo.For example:1. You are in the process of replacing Cisco switches at the distribution layer with HP A-Series switches.
You have connected the A-Series switches in parallel with the existing Cisco switches at the distribution level, edge, and core. The HP A-Series switches are configured for Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) and the VLAN interfaces have been assigned an unused IP address for the router address. You now want the A-Series switches to assume routing responsibilities for one of your network four VLANs. You alter the DHCP scope to reflect the new gateway IP address.
What should you verify before beginning this step?┬
A. that the HP A-Series switches are the root of the Spanning Tree in the VLAN that you are migrating
B. that HP A-Series switches have all necessary routes to non-directly connected networks
C. that Cisco distribution switches can learn a route for the VLAN that you are migrating after the migration
D. that you have disabled the interface for the VLAN that you are migrating on the Cisco distribution switches
Answer: B

Dumps for HP0-Y29 real exam,Installing an HP Networking IP Telephony Solution

Wednesday, July 27th, 2011

Installing an HP Networking IP Telephony Solution (Real HP0-Y29 Practice Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-Y29 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products.
As a Nowexam HP Specialist Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-Y29 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-Y29 certification guide is available which not only includes Installing an HP Networking IP Telephony Solution Modeler but it also contains HP0-Y29 Study Guide and practice exam.
Our specialists who had created our Installing an HP Networking IP Telephony Solution Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.
Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-Y29 technologies, without resorting to HP0-Y29 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-Y29 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HP Specialist HP0-Y29 Exam Demo.For example:2.Which statements are true about the “Export Data” capability on VCX.? (Select two.)┬
A. Exported data may be viewed on the Central Management Console.┬
B. The call processor service must be stopped before exporting data.┬
C. It is only possible to export data from one data table at a time.┬
D. Data may be exported to a file.┬
Answer: A,D┬á┬
3.Which type of ACD group is described in the following paragraph? This method uses an ordered list of agents for the group. When a call rings into the ACD group it is routed to the next agent on the list following the agent whom last answered a call for the ACD group. If that agent does not answer the call after a preset amount of time the call will be routed to the next agent on the list.┬
The call will continue to be transferred in this pattern until it is answered or until the predetermined total timeout is reached.Then the call will be sent to the call coverage for the ACD group.┬
A. Linear┬
B. Circular┬
C. Calling Group┬
D. Least Call Count┬
E. Most Idle Agent┬
Answer: B┬á┬
4.Which type of ACD group is described in the following paragraph? The call is routed first to the agent whom has answered fewer ACD calls than any other agent. If that agent does not answer after a preset amount of time the call will be routed to the agent in that group with the next-lowest call count. The callwill continue to be transferred in this pattern until it is answered or until the predetermined total timeout is reached.┬
A. Linear┬
B. Calling Group┬
C. Least Call Count┬
D. Circular┬
E. Most Idle Agent┬
Answer: C┬á┬
5.Which type of ACD group is described in the following paragraph? When a call rings into the ACD group it rings all members of the group simultaneously. The call will continue to ring all members┬áuntil it is answered or until the predetermined total timeout is reached.┬
A. Calling Group┬
B. Most Idle Agent┬
C. Least Call Count┬
D. Circular┬
E. Linear┬
Answer: A

Dumps for HP0-Y32 real exam,Design and Troubleshooting Open Standard Networks

Wednesday, July 27th, 2011

Design and Troubleshooting Open Standard Networks (Real HP0-Y32 Practice Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-Y32 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products.
As a Nowexam HP Specialist Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-Y32 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-Y32 certification guide is available which not only includes Design and Troubleshooting Open Standard Networks Modeler but it also contains HP0-Y32 Study Guide and practice exam.
Our specialists who had created our Design and Troubleshooting Open Standard Networks Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.
Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-Y32 technologies, without resorting to HP0-Y32 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-Y32 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HP Specialist HP0-Y32 Exam Demo.For example:3.Based on these basic facts, what can you “rule out” as possible causes of this problem? (Select three.)┬
A. the external gateway having no route to VLAN 2┬
B. misconfigured clients in VLAN1┬
C. a transient layer 1 issue┬
D. the firewall enabled on the client causing connectivity issues┬
E. a loop in VLAN1┬
Answer: ACD┬á┬
4.Which step will provide helpful information about the issue?┬
A. Analyze the port statistics for the client you are pinging from.┬
B. Compare the arp table entries on the client when it works and when it does not.┬
C. Analyze the port statistics for the switch to which the client is connected.┬
D. Analyze the port statistics for all clients in VLAN 2 when the problem occurs.┬
Answer: B┬á┬
5.You install new category 6a home run network cables for all users. You test a random sampling of the cables, and they all pass. Users are complaining about dropped packets, slowness, and other intermittent results. What is the best tool to use for initial troubleshooting?┬
A. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)┬
B. Time Domain Reflectometer (TDR)┬
C. Packet Analyzer┬
D. HP Intelligent Communications Manager (ICM)┬
Answer: B

Dumps for HP0-Y40 real exam,network infrastruclure security

Wednesday, July 27th, 2011

network infrastruclure security (Real HP0-Y40 Practice Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-Y40 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products.

As a Nowexam HP Specialist Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.

HP Certification HP0-Y40 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-Y40 certification guide is available which not only includes network infrastruclure security Modeler but it also contains HP0-Y40 Study Guide and practice exam.

Our specialists who had created our network infrastruclure security Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.

Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-Y40 technologies, without resorting to HP0-Y40 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-Y40 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!

Nowexam Free Product HP Specialist HP0-Y40 Exam Demo.For example:1.Which B-Series Switch license provides the customer with early fault detection in their SAN?┬
A. Adaptive Networking┬
B. Extended Fabric┬
C. Fabric Watch┬
D. Data Center Fabric Manager┬
Answer: C┬á┬
2.A customer owns storage arrays from multiple vendors. The customer wants to improve storage capacity utilization and their ability to apply point-in-time copies of volumes that span multiple arrays. Which solution meets these requirements.?┬
A. HP X9000 scale-out solution┬
B. HP P4000 G2 Storage Cluster architecture┬
C. HP StorageWorks EVA┬
D. HP SAN Virtualization Services Platform (SVSP)┬
Answer: D┬á┬
3.In being able to address a customer’s business needs, a Converged Infrastructure requires more than just some products connected loosely or in partnership with other companies. HP is uniquely positioned to deliver on a full version of the Converged Infrastructure. What are some aspects of the Converged Infrastructure that give HP a significant advantage in the marketplace? (Select two.)┬
A. power and cooling technologies┬
B. SAN bridges and routers┬
C. flexible servers and storage┬
D. data center design methodology┬
Answer: A,C┬á┬
4.A customer is evaluating resource management software that is capable of efficient SAN and end-to-end performance management for HP EVA storage arrays. Which HP software solution provides this capability?┬
A. HP Insight Control┬
B. Data Center Fabric Manager Enterprise software┬
C. HP Storage Essentials SRM software┬
D. HP SAN Visibility┬
Answer: C

Dumps for Hp2-B29 real exam,Consulting on HP Printing Solutions

Thursday, July 21st, 2011

Consulting on HP Printing Solutions (Real Hp2-B29 Practice Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the Hp2-B29 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products.
As a Nowexam HP Specialist Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification Hp2-B29 Braindumps page all the necessary Hp2-B29 certification guide is available which not only includes Consulting on HP Printing Solutions Modeler but it also contains Hp2-B29 Study Guide and practice exam.
Our specialists who had created our Consulting on HP Printing Solutions Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.
Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of Hp2-B29 technologies, without resorting to Hp2-B29 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the Hp2-B29 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HP Specialist Hp2-B29 Exam Demo.For example:1.Where is the best place to find information about HP solutions?
A. HP Easy Fix
B. HP Partner Portal
C. HP Instant Reference Guide
D. HP Global Solutions Catalogue
Answer: B┬
2.What helps you to successfully sell and implement a solution.?
A. Experience
B. revenue sharing
C. supplies knowledge
D. transactional selling knowledge
Answer: D┬
3.Where can you apply the knowledge learned while implementing solutions for a customer who is part of a vertical market?
A. in all vertical markets
B. in your own business
C. with other similar customers
D. with enterprise customers
Answer: D┬
4.What are the results of using HP MFP to consolidate the functionality of several devices? (Select two.)
A. increased space
B. increased toner life
C. increased functionality
D. increased paper savings
E. increased storage capacity
Answer: A, E

Categories