Archive for June, 2011

Dumps for HP0-M38 real exam,Managing HP Storage Essentials (SRM) 6.x Software

Monday, June 13th, 2011

Managing HP Storage Essentials (SRM) 6.x Software (Real HP0-M38 Practice Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-M38 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products.
As a Nowexam HPSpecialist Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-M38 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-M38 certification guide is available which not only includes Managing HP Storage Essentials (SRM) 6.x Software Modeler but it also contains HP0-M38 Study Guide and practice exam.
Our specialists who had created our Managing HP Storage Essentials (SRM) 6.x Software Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.
Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-M38 technologies, without resorting to HP0-M38 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-M38 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HPSpecialist HP0-M38 Exam Demo.For example:1.Which parameter should be specified in the cim.extensions.parameters file to enable the CIM extension to listen on a specific network card?
A. -port
B. -on
C. -mgmtServerIP
D. -nic
Answer: B¬
2.What do you use to calculate File System Viewer licenses?
A. host MAPS
B. NAS capacity (RAW) in managed TB
C. total array capacity in managed TB
D. scanned space (file sizes) in TB
E. managed host files system (volume) in TB
Answer: D¬
3.Using Storage Essentials, you discover a customer’s SAN switches, storage arrays, tape and libraries. What must you do next to implement Backup Manager?
A. Install the corresponding SMI-S provider on the backup server.
B. Discover hosts.
C. Discover applications.
D. Install the corresponding CIM extension on the backup manager hosts.
Answer: D¬
4.Which tool can you use to verify SNIA libraries on a server?
A. HP SMH
B. Server System Requirements wizard
C. CIM Extension Installer
D. hbatest
Answer: D

Dumps for HP0-M40 real exam,HP Network Automation 9.x Software

Monday, June 13th, 2011

HP Network Automation 9.x Software (Real HP0-M40 Practice Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-M40 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products.
As a Nowexam HPSpecialist Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-M40 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-M40 certification guide is available which not only includes HP Network Automation 9.x Software Modeler but it also contains HP0-M40 Study Guide and practice exam.
Our specialists who had created our HP Network Automation 9.x Software Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.
Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-M40 technologies, without resorting to HP0-M40 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-M40 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HPSpecialist HP0-M40 Exam Demo.For example:4. Satellite Remote Agents send syslog messages  to  trigger a snapshot by an HP Network Automation (NA) component. What is this component?
A. NA Core associated with the satellite¬
B. Satellite Gateway host
C. NA Core hosting the database
D. host running the NA Core Management Engine
Answer: A¬
5. What is the term for multiple cores connected through database replication?
A. Site
B. Realm
C. Mesh
D. Partition
Answer: C¬
6. Which port scanner do you use to discover network devices in HP Network Automation 9.0?
A. Nmap
B. Superscan
C. Unicornscan
D. Scanrand
Answer: A

Dumps for HP0-M41 real exam,HP Universal CMDB 9.x. Software

Monday, June 13th, 2011

HP Universal CMDB 9.x. Software (Real HP0-M41 Practice Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-M41 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products.
As a Nowexam HPSpecialist Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-M41 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-M41 certification guide is available which not only includes HP Universal CMDB 9.x. Software Modeler but it also contains HP0-M41 Study Guide and practice exam.
Our specialists who had created our HP Universal CMDB 9.x. Software Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.
Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-M41 technologies, without resorting to HP0-M41 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-M41 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HPSpecialist HP0-M41 Exam Demo.For example:1.What does the IT Universe model represent?¬
A. the structure of all CI Types and their relationships¬
B. the sets of views defined in the CMDB environment¬
C. the structure of all CIs and CI Types¬
D. the data of all CIs and CI Types in the CMDB¬
Answer: A¬†¬
2.What are the main components of the Data Flow Management architecture? (Select three.)¬
A. IP range¬
B. servers¬
C. discovery adapters¬
D. domain and credentials¬
E. database¬
F. data flow probe¬
Answer: B,E,F¬†¬
3.What are the roles of CMDB database schemas? (Select two.)¬
A. to store only the system-wide and management-related metadata for the UCMDB environment¬
B. to store configuration information that is gathered from the various CMDBs and from the UCMDB application¬
C. to store CI changes over a time range¬
D. to store saved snapshots of the views¬
E. to store the information that is gathered from third-party applications and tools¬
Answer: B,E

Dumps for HP0-M42 real exam,HP Business Availability Center 8.x Software

Monday, June 13th, 2011

HP Business Availability Center 8.x Software (Real HP0-M42 Practice Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-M42 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products.
As a Nowexam HPSpecialist Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-M42 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-M42 certification guide is available which not only includes HP Business Availability Center 8.x Software Modeler but it also contains HP0-M42 Study Guide and practice exam.
Our specialists who had created our HP Business Availability Center 8.x Software Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.
Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-M42 technologies, without resorting to HP0-M42 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-M42 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HPSpecialist HP0-M42 Exam Demo.For example:1.Which statement about the SiteScope configuration tool is correct?¬
A. It is a wizard tool useful for configuringSiteScope monitors.¬
B. It ensures thatSiteScope monitors are configured correctly.¬
C. It is a utility for exportingSiteScope configuration data.¬
D. It is a tool for installingSiteScope.¬
Answer: C
3.What is the purpose of the out-of-the-box views in Business Availability Center? (Select three.)¬
A. to populate the CMDB with relevant data¬
B. to provide a quick start for working with the CMDB¬
C. to view CI Types¬
D. to provide a predefined topology¬
E. to set up Service Level Agreements¬
F. to show a high level overview of the business¬
Answer: B,D,E¬†¬
4.What is the purpose of a view?¬
A. provides a subset of the IT universe model in the CMDB¬
B. provides a snapshot of the entire IT universe model in the CMDB¬
C. provides a differentiator between discovery-based CIs and adapters-based CIs¬
D. provides End User Monitor applications the capability to use the IT universe model in the CMDB¬
Answer: A¬†¬
5.Which statement about a Pattern View is correct?¬
A. It uses a TQL query to quickly insert a substantial amount of CI data into the CMDB.¬
B. It is an extension of the Perspective Based View used to add related CIs in the view¬† dynamically.¬
C. It defines a static TQL query which extracts relevant information from the CMDB and provides¬† the currently defined CI status.¬
D. It defines a persistent TQL query which extracts relevant information from the CMDB to¬† continuously generate updated results reflected in the view.¬
Answer: D

Dumps for HP0-M43 real exam,HP Service Manager 9.x Software

Thursday, June 9th, 2011

HP Service Manager 9.x Software (Real HP0-M43 Practice Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-M43 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products.
As a Nowexam HP-Global-Partner-Learning Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-M43 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-M43 certification guide is available which not only includes HP Service Manager 9.x Software Modeler but it also contains HP0-M43 Study Guide and practice exam.
Our specialists who had created our HP Service Manager 9.x Software Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.
Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-M43 technologies, without resorting to HP0-M43 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-M43 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HP-Global-Partner-Learning HP0-M43 Exam Demo.For example:1.Given the Service Manager RDBMS user has the right to create tables, which action in Service Manager translates directly into a SQL create statement?¬
A. creating a new dbdict¬
B. creating a new field in an existing dbdict¬
C. renaming a dbdict¬
D. renaming an existing field in an existing dbdict¬
Answer: A¬†¬
2.Which capability word is required to grant operator access to Crystal Report.?¬
A. ReportAdmin¬
B. ODBC¬
C. data administrator¬
D. SysAdmin¬
Answer: B¬†¬
3.What are the three main access layers on which security can be set in Service Manager? (Select three.)¬
A. Application Access¬
B. Database Access¬
C. Functional Access¬
D. Process Access¬
E. Module Access¬
F. Code Access¬
G. System Access¬
Answer: A,C,G¬†¬
4.Which debugging parameter is used to debug Web Services interfaces in Service Manager?¬
A. debughttp:1¬
B. debugjs:1¬
C. debugws:1¬
D. debugdbquery:1¬
Answer: A¬†¬
5.Which debugging parameters are typically used to debug performance issues? (Select three.)¬
A. RTM:3¬
B. sm -debugperformance¬
C. sm -rundiagnostics¬
D. debugdbquery:999¬
E. sqldebug:1¬
F. sqltrace:2¬
Answer: A,D,E

Categories