Archive for May, 2011

Dumps for HP3-X09 exam,Servicing HP Advanced Desktop Products

Monday, May 30th, 2011

Servicing HP Advanced Desktop Products (HP3-X09 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP3-X09 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam HP-Global-Partner-Learning Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP3-X09 Braindumps page all the necessary HP3-X09 certification guide is available which not only includes Servicing HP Advanced Desktop Products Modeler but it also contains HP3-X09 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Servicing HP Advanced Desktop Products Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP3-X09 technologies, without resorting to HP3-X09 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP3-X09 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HP-Global-Partner-Learning HP3-X09 Exam Demo.For example:1.Which chipset does an HP Compaq dx7500 Business Desktop PC feature?
A. AMD 785G
B. Intel G41 Express
C. Intel G45S Express
D. NVIDIA MCP78OV
Answer: C
2.What is the correct mix of powered USB ports available on an HP rp5700 Business PC with a powered USB PCI card.?
A. one 24V port and three 12V ports
B. one 24V port and four 12V ports
C. two 24V ports and two 12V ports
D. three 24V ports and one 12V port
Answer: C
3.Which RAID levels are supported on an HP Compaq dc5850 Business Desktop PC?
A. 0 and 1
B. 5 and 10
C. 0, 1, and 5
D. 1, 5, and 10
Answer: C

Dumps for HP3-L05 exam,HP Storage 3PAR Presales

Monday, May 30th, 2011

HP Storage 3PAR Presales (HP3-L05 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP3-L05 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam HP-Global-Partner-Learning Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP3-L05 Braindumps page all the necessary HP3-L05 certification guide is available which not only includes HP Storage 3PAR Presales Modeler but it also contains HP3-L05 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our HP Storage 3PAR Presales Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP3-L05 technologies, without resorting to HP3-L05 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP3-L05 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HP-Global-Partner-Learning HP3-L05 Exam Demo.For example:1.For which customers does 3PAR offer the ideal solution? (Select two.)
A.hosting service provider
B.small branch office
C.mid-size company
D.cloud storage service
Answer: AD
2.Which statements are true about F-Class storage servers? (Select two.)
A.They have a higher max capacity than the T-Class storage servers.
B.They are compatible with the T-Class storage servers.
C.They do not complement the T-Class storage servers.
D.They are cost-reduced InServ storage servers.
E.They are for larger deployment opportunities than the T-Class storage servers.
Answer: CD
3.How does the 3PAR Inform operating system solve storage challenges? (Select two.)
A.autonomic storage tiering
B.multi-tenancy for service providers and private clouds
C.reservation-based storage systems
D.special-purpose storage products
E.lower subscription levels
Answer: AB

Dumps for JN0-660 exam,Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional

Monday, May 30th, 2011

Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional (JN0-660 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the JN0-660 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam JNCIP Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
JuniperNetworks Certification JN0-660 Braindumps page all the necessary JN0-660 certification guide is available which not only includes Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional Modeler but it also contains JN0-660 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional Modeler Study Guide and JuniperNetworks Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of JN0-660 technologies, without resorting to JN0-660 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the JN0-660 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product JNCIP JN0-660 Exam Demo.For example:5.You manage an MPLS network where the PE devices consist of multiple vendors. You are asked to conceal the MPLS topology for all LSPs. Which global configuration parameter will accomplish this?
A. Configure no-decrement-ttl on the ingress router only.
B. Configure no-propagate-ttl on the ingress router only.
C. Configure no-decrement-ttl on all routers within the MPLS network.
D. Configure no-propagate-ttl on all routers within the MPLS network.
Answer: D 
6.Click the Exhibit button.  Based on the configuration in the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. The 172.20.20.0/24 route is installed in the inet.0 table with the next hop of the LSP.
B. The 172.20.20.0/24 route is installed in the mpls.0 table with the next hop of the LSP.
C. The 172.20.20.0/24 route is installed in the inet.3 table with the next hop of the LSP.
D. The 172.20.20.0/24 route is installed in the inet6.3 table with the next hop of the LSP.
Answer: C 
7.In which two ways does VPLS populate the MAC table? (Choose two.)
A. dynamically using BGP
B. dynamically using the source MAC address on received frames
C. dynamically using LDP
D. statically using CLI
Answer: B, D

Dumps for 650-987 exam,Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Sales Specialist Exam

Saturday, May 28th, 2011

Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Sales Specialist Exam (650-987 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 650-987 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam DATA-CENTER Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Cisco Certification 650-987 Braindumps page all the necessary 650-987 certification guide is available which not only includes Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Sales Specialist Exam Modeler but it also contains 650-987 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Sales Specialist Exam Modeler Study Guide and Cisco Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 650-987 technologies, without resorting to 650-987 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 650-987 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product DATA-CENTER 650-987 Exam Demo.For example:1.Which server would be a better fit for a customer who wants to increase both performance and the capacity for demanding virtualization and large data-set workloads?
A. Cisco UCS C460
B. Cisco UCS C250
C. Cisco UCS C200
D. Cisco UCS C210
Answer: A
2.Which operational effect does the Cisco UCS “stateless server” deployment model bring to the customer.?
A. The server administrator can combine the resources of multiple servers.
B. It enables easier and faster repurposing of servers.
C. Server deployment can be optimized from a power perspective.
D. It requires more administrative work on first server deployment.
Answer: B
3.You work at a large university and are trying to decrease the number of people deploying software in multiple areas for specific classroom needs and requests so that you can focus on modernizing the learning environment. What can you do to help achieve this?
A. implement a custom solution that meets the immediate needs of the client
B. work with an ecosystem storage partner to promote a Cisco MDS-based solution that can meet the new storage capacity requirements that will be required
C. Implement a Cisco Unified Computing system with an optimized VMware installation to manage virtual desktops
D. work with a channel partner to supply multiple classroom-based PCs together with a Cisco networking solution to deliver high-speed communications
Answer: C

Dumps for JN0-632 exam,Juniper Networks Certified Internet Professional, Security (JNCIP-SEC)

Saturday, May 28th, 2011

Juniper Networks Certified Internet Professional, Security (JNCIP-SEC) (JN0-632 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the JN0-632 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam JNCIP Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
JuniperNetworks Certification JN0-632 Braindumps page all the necessary JN0-632 certification guide is available which not only includes Juniper Networks Certified Internet Professional, Security (JNCIP-SEC) Modeler but it also contains JN0-632 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Juniper Networks Certified Internet Professional, Security (JNCIP-SEC) Modeler Study Guide and JuniperNetworks Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of JN0-632 technologies, without resorting to JN0-632 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the JN0-632 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product JNCIP JN0-632 Exam Demo.For example:1.You want to implement an IPS rule base action in which matching traffic is dropped. Which configuration
parameter meets this requirement?   
A. no-action
B. drop-packet
C. accept
D. notification
Answer: C
2.You are asked to set up a multi-tenant configuration on your SRX Series device. Several remote branch
locations are connected to the device. You will connect each remote site to a separate logical interface.
You want to implement segmentation between the branch locations using security zones and
routing-instances.Which two statements are true.? (Choose two.)
A. Multiple branch locations can be assigned to the same zone but different routing-instances.
B. Multiple branch locations can be assigned to the same routing-instance but different zones.
C. If you use the interfaces all configuration option under a zone, different interfaces in the same zone can
be assigned to multiple routing instances.
D. If you use the interfaces all configuration option under a zone, different interfaces must be assigned to
the same routing instance.
Answer: B, C
3.You are working at a service provider that offers only residential access to DSL subscribers. Your
company has decided to make customer traffic subject to further inspection. When you install a new IPS
machine in the network, where should you place it?   
A. as close as possible to the server farm that runs the company’s Web and DNS servers
B. between the dual-homed upstream routers and the firewalls
C. as close to the B-RAS devices as possible
D. in the middle of the network
Answer: C

Categories