Archive for April, 2011

NowExam! ST0-91W Sample Questions:: Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows(STS)

Wednesday, April 27th, 2011

Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows(STS) (ST0-91W Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the ST0-91W Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam STS-PARTNER-ACCREDITATION Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Symantec Certification ST0-91W Braindumps page all the necessary ST0-91W certification guide is available which not only includes Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows(STS) Modeler but it also contains ST0-91W Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows(STS) Modeler Study Guide and Symantec Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of ST0-91W technologies, without resorting to ST0-91W Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the ST0-91W Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product STS-PARTNER-ACCREDITATION ST0-91W Exam Demo.For example:1. A company installed Symantec NetBackup 7.0 on existing Windows 32-bit servers with 2 GB of RAM. When configuring the Media Server Deduplication Option (MSDP), an error occurs. What should be done to resolve this error?
A. add additional memory to the Symantec NetBackup servers
B. uninstall Symantec NetBackup and upgrade the servers to Windows 64-bit¬
C. run nbdevconfig to configure the storage servers
D. cluster the existing Symantec NetBackup servers and reconfigure the MSDP
Answer: B¬
2.  If  frequency-based  cleaning  of  a  drive  is  desired,  which  parameter must  be  set  in  the  Symantec NetBackup 7.0 administration console?
A. Cleaning Frequency (Between mounts)
B. Cleaning Frequency (In GB)
C. Cleaning Frequency (Between backups)
D. Cleaning Frequency (In hours)
Answer: D¬
3. A request is made to change volume residences. Which two conditions must be met in the volume group that is associated with the changes? (Select two.)
A. All volumes in a volume group must have the same residence.
B. All volumes must have barcode labels.
C. All volumes must be assigned to scratch pool.
D. All volumes must be vaulted before adding volumes to the group.
E. All volumes must have the same media type.
Answer: AE
http://www.surezong.com/st0-47x-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-47x-torrent/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-91w-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-91x-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-91x-torrent/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-94x-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-94x-torrent/
http://www.surezong.com/sure-step-mb5-858/
http://www.surezong.com/sy0-101-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/sy0-201-exam/

NowExam! ST0-29B Sample Questions:: Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 MR 4(STS)

Wednesday, April 27th, 2011

Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 MR 4(STS) (ST0-29B Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the ST0-29B Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam STS-PARTNER-ACCREDITATION Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Symantec Certification ST0-29B Braindumps page all the necessary ST0-29B certification guide is available which not only includes Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 MR 4(STS) Modeler but it also contains ST0-29B Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 MR 4(STS) Modeler Study Guide and Symantec Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of ST0-29B technologies, without resorting to ST0-29B Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the ST0-29B Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product STS-PARTNER-ACCREDITATION ST0-29B Exam Demo.For example:1.An administrator has successfully installed Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager onto a Windows 2003 Server using the installation wizard. Which component is deployed to the server at this point in time?
A. AntiVirus/AntiSpyware Protection
B. Proactive Threat Protection
C. Apache Tomcat Server
D. Central Quarantine Server
E. Network Threat Protection
Answer: C¬
2.Based on Symantec best practices, which two tasks should be performed before migrating from Symantec AntiVirus Corporate Edition to Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0? (Select two.)¬
A.disable Auto-Protect¬
B.disable scheduled scans¬
C.disable Tamper Protection¬
D.scan all clients¬
E.purge the quarantine
Answer: B, C¬
3.Which Symantec Endpoint Protection client component must be installed to enable Unmanaged Detector mode?
A. AntiVirus and AntiSpyware
B. Application and Device Control
C. Network Threat Protection
D. Network Access Control
Answer: C¬
4.How many Symantec Endpoint Protection Managers can connect to an embedded database?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. unlimited
Answer: A¬
5.Immediately after installation, what does a client do upon first contacting Symantec Endpoint Security Manager?
A. register with the manager
B. download the latest policy
C. update virus definitions
D. launch a full system scan
Answer: A
http://www.surezong.com/st0-067-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-067-torrent/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-072-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-074-torrent/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-075-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-075-torrent/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-079-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-079-torrent/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-096-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-096-torrent/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-10x-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-10x-torrent/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-12x-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-12x-torrent/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-29b-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-29b-torrent/

NowExam! ST0-096 Sample Questions:: Symantec Backup Exec 2010(STS)

Wednesday, April 27th, 2011

Symantec Backup Exec 2010(STS) (ST0-096 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the ST0-096 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam STS-PARTNER-ACCREDITATION Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Symantec Certification ST0-096 Braindumps page all the necessary ST0-096 certification guide is available which not only includes Symantec Backup Exec 2010(STS) Modeler but it also contains ST0-096 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Symantec Backup Exec 2010(STS) Modeler Study Guide and Symantec Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of ST0-096 technologies, without resorting to ST0-096 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the ST0-096 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product STS-PARTNER-ACCREDITATION ST0-096 Exam Demo.For example:1.Which two statements are true about the “Recovered Jobs” Error Handling rule? (Select two.)¬
A. It is only used in a Central Administration Server (CAS) environment.¬
B. It is enabled by default.¬
C. It is used to recover all failed jobs.¬
D. It retries the job based on the “Recovered Jobs” error handling rule settings.¬
E. It terminates the active job and sends an alert.¬
Answer: B,D¬†¬
2.To ensure that the Symantec Backup Exec database is kept within the maximum database size limitations, which two options should be set to control the amount of data that is groomed? (Select two.)¬
A. alert history¬
B. catalogs¬
C. install files¬
D. job history¬
E. backup-to-disk files¬
Answer: A,D¬†¬
3.Which process is used to install Symantec tape device drivers after attaching a new tape library on a Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server?¬
A. right-click on the device inside the Devices view and choose Install Tape Drivers¬
B. use Windows Device Manager to install Symantec drivers¬
C. use the Tape Device Configuration Wizard to install Symantec drivers¬
D. use the Tape Driver Install Wizard to install Symantec drivers¬
Answer: C¬†¬
4.In the Job Monitor tab, when is the “Created On” column visible?¬
A. when Detailed Monitoring is enabled¬
B. when there is a Central Administration Server (CAS)¬
C. when the Date field is added to the View properties¬
D. when the backup job state isRunning¬
Answer: B
http://www.surezong.com/sk0-002-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/sk0-003-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-029-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-029-torrent/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-030-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-030-torrent/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-050-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-050-torrent/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-052-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-052-torrent/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-057-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-057-torrent/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-058-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-058-torrent/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-066-exam/
http://www.surezong.com/st0-066-torrent/

NowExam! ST0-12X Sample Questions:: Veritas Cluster Server 5 for Unix(STS)

Wednesday, April 6th, 2011

Veritas Cluster Server 5 for Unix(STS) (ST0-12X Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the ST0-12X Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam STS-PARTNER-ACCREDITATION Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Symantec Certification ST0-12X Braindumps page all the necessary ST0-12X certification guide is available which not only includes Veritas Cluster Server 5 for Unix(STS) Modeler but it also contains ST0-12X Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Veritas Cluster Server 5 for Unix(STS) Modeler Study Guide and Symantec Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of ST0-12X technologies, without resorting to ST0-12X Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the ST0-12X Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product STS-PARTNER-ACCREDITATION ST0-12X Exam Demo.For example:1. You are adding a system named Systemc to an existing two-system cluster.¬† What must you do atter installing Veritas Cluster Server and configuring cluster communications on the new system?¬
A. run hastart -newnode on the new system¬
B. run hasys -frorce System C on the new system¬
C. run haclus -adonode SystemC on any system¬
D. run hastart on the new system¬
Answer: D¬†¬
2. A legacy managed host is a system managed by Storage Foundation Management Server and runs __ .¬
A. Storage Foundation 4.x¬
B. Foundation Suite 3.x¬
C. Storage Replicator 4.x¬
D. Veritas Enterprise Administrator 3.x¬
Answer: A¬†¬
3. You have a three-system cluster.¬† The cluster runs an application that depends on a database.¬† The application and database do not need to run on the same system.¬† If the database faults, you want the application to continue to run, unless the database cannot be restarted on another system. Which type of service group dependency do you create to ensure this behavior?¬
A. online global son, where the database is the parent¬
B. online global soft, where the application is the parent¬
C. online global firm, where the application is the parent¬
D. online global firm, where the database is the parent¬
Answer: B¬†¬
4. A Veritas Cluster Server design calls for a failover database service group and a failover middleware service group to be dependent on each other such that the database and middleware are always running on the same system.¬† Which type of service group dependency satisfies this design requirement?¬
A. online local¬
B. online remote¬
C. online global¬
D. online together¬
Answer: A

NowExam! ST0-94X Sample Questions:: Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS)

Wednesday, April 6th, 2011

Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS) (ST0-94X Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the ST0-94X Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam STS-PARTNER-ACCREDITATION Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Symantec Certification ST0-94X Braindumps page all the necessary ST0-94X certification guide is available which not only includes Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS) Modeler but it also contains ST0-94X Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS) Modeler Study Guide and Symantec Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of ST0-94X technologies, without resorting to ST0-94X Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the ST0-94X Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product STS-PARTNER-ACCREDITATION ST0-94X Exam Demo.For example:3. An  administrator wants  to  use  the Veritas Enterprise Administrator GUI  to manage Veritas Storage Foundation from a remote system. Which two services must be running on the Veritas Storage Foundation server? (Select two.)
A. vxconfigd
B. vxservice
C. vea
D. vxsvc
E. vxsvcctrl
Answer: BD¬
4. Which two circumstances justify moving a disk group from Server A to Server B? (Select two.)
A. Server A is having hardware problems.
B. The volumes on Server B are redundant.
C. Server B offers better performance than Server A.
D. The volumes on Server A are concatenated.
E. Server B has no access to the SAN.
Answer: AE¬
5. What is a primary advantage of the concatenation type of volume layout?
A. better free space utilization
B. improved performance
C. automatic load balancing
D. improved availability
Answer: A

Categories