Archive for January, 2011

NowExam! LOT-832 Sample Questions:: Developing Websites Using IBM Workplace Web Content Mgmt

Sunday, January 30th, 2011

Developing Websites Using IBM Workplace Web Content Mgmt (LOT-832 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the LOT-832 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam IBM-LOTUS Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
IBM Certification LOT-832 Braindumps page all the necessary LOT-832 certification guide is available which not only includes Developing Websites Using IBM Workplace Web Content Mgmt Modeler but it also contains LOT-832 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Developing Websites Using IBM Workplace Web Content Mgmt Modeler Study Guide and IBM Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of LOT-832 technologies, without resorting to LOT-832 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the LOT-832 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product IBM-LOTUS LOT-832 Exam Demo.For example:1.John-Michael  needs  to  preview  a  newly  created  piece  of  news  content.  The  news  content  is linked  to multple  Site Areas. When  John-Michael  previews  the  content, which  one  of  the  Site Areas will be used? 
A.The primary Site Area. 
B.The first Site Area in the Site Framework. 
C.A selection screen will open allowing him to choose a Site Area. 
D.A selection screen will open allowing him to choose a Presentation Template. This selection implies the appropriate Site Area. 
Answer:C 
2.Shane  is  the  administrator  of  a  Workplace  Web  Content  Management  server.  Devin  is  a developer working on a new site  for  the Marketing department. Sarah  is  the Marketing Manager responsible for the content of the Marketing site. During the design meetings for the new site it is decided that the Marketing content should be placed in its own (new) Library. Which of the above people would have the security rights necessary to create a new Library? 
A.Shane only an administrator has the rights to create a Library. 
B.Shane and Devin only developers and administrators can create Libraries. 
C.Shane, Devin, or Sarah anyone who can access  the WCM Authoring Environment can create a new Library. 
D.None of the above someone has to be granted the Library_Administrator role in order to create a Web Content Management Library. 
Answer:A

NowExam! LOT-834 Sample Questions:: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 App. Development Foundation Skills

Saturday, January 29th, 2011

IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 App. Development Foundation Skills (LOT-834 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the LOT-834 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam IBM-LOTUS Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
IBM Certification LOT-834 Braindumps page all the necessary LOT-834 certification guide is available which not only includes IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 App. Development Foundation Skills Modeler but it also contains LOT-834 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 App. Development Foundation Skills Modeler Study Guide and IBM Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of LOT-834 technologies, without resorting to LOT-834 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the LOT-834 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product IBM-LOTUS LOT-834 Exam Demo.For example:1. Mac  is planning a Change Control application  that will be used by  thousands of  staff  located  in 10 different countries. What is one thing Mac can do to help optimize the performance of the application for his users?
A. On  the Advanced  tab of Database properties, enable  “Support specialized  response hierarchy” and enable “Allow simple search”.
B. On the Advanced  tab of Database properties, enable “Don’t support specialized response hierarchy” and disable “Allow simple search”.
C. Use File > Application > New Copy to create a copy of the application on a server in each country, and have users access the application from a local server.
D. Use File > Replication > New Replica to create a replica of the application on a server in each country, and have users access the application from a local server.
Answer: D
2. Joe wants to display a company logo in the background of a view in his sales application. How can he do this?
A. Use an Image Resource as the background graphic for the view.
B. Use a URL as the background graphic for the view, where the URL points to the logo.
C. Display the view in a frameset, and set the background of the view’s frame to an Image Resource or
URL depicting the logo.
D. He can’t do this. Views cannot have background graphics.
Answer: A
3. Herb has some data to display in a form, and he would like to have it appear in a formatted grid. What option would he use to format this data layout?
A. Create – Table
B. Create – Layer
C. Create – Section – Table
D. Create – Layout Region – Table
Answer: A

NowExam! LOT-835 Sample Questions:: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Application Dev

Friday, January 28th, 2011

IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Application Dev (LOT-835 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the LOT-835 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam IBM-LOTUS Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
IBM Certification LOT-835 Braindumps page all the necessary LOT-835 certification guide is available which not only includes IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Application Dev Modeler but it also contains LOT-835 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Application Dev Modeler Study Guide and IBM Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of LOT-835 technologies, without resorting to LOT-835 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the LOT-835 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product IBM-LOTUS LOT-835 Exam Demo.For example:1.Daniel is designing a Suggestions application and wants to minimize replication conflicts. Which one of the following will accomplish this?
A.Assign  users  Editor  access  to  the  database.  Create  a  form  of  type Document  and  name  the  form ‘Suggestion’. Create a form of type Comment and name the form ‘Comments’. Use Authors fields on both forms.
B.Assign  users Author  access  to  the  database. Create  a  form  of  type Document  and  name  the  form ‘Suggestion’. Create a form of type Comment and name the form ‘Comments’. Use Readers fields on both forms.
C.Assign  users Author  access  to  the  database. Create  a  form  of  type Document  and  name  the  form ‘Suggestion’. Create a form of type Response and name the form ‘Comments’. Use Authors fields on both forms.
D.Assign  users  Editor  access  to  the  database. Create  a  form  of  type Document  and  name  the  form ‘Suggestion’. Create a  form of  type Response and name  the  form  ‘Comments’. Use Readers  fields on both forms.
Answer:C
2.Marie’s Windows PC has recently been upgraded to use Notes 8 Standard edition. She is preparing to develop her first Composite Applications. Marie notices that Eclipse is not listed among the applications on her PC. What steps should Marie follow so that Eclipse is properly installed and configured for use with her Notes environment?
A.Run  the Notes  setup  program  and  enable  the  options  for  “Eclipse  runtime”  and  “Eclipse Developer tools”.
B.Marie should back up her  files, uninstall Notes, and  then  install Notes 8 Basic edition. Eclipse will be integrated automatically.
C.There  is nothing Marie needs  to do. Eclipse was automatically  integrated  into her Notes environment when Notes 8 Standard edition was installed.
D.Marie should back up her files, uninstall Notes, and then install Notes 8 Basic edition. During the install process, enable the options for “Eclipse runtime” and “Eclipse Developer tools”.
Answer:C
3.Ayla has created a DB2 Access View that is working for everyone except one user. This user is listed in the ACL with settings identical to the users whose access is working. What could be the problem?  A.The DB2NSF.ini file is missing from the user’s Notes program folder.
B.The user’s Person document in the Domino Directory on the Domino server needs to have the “Allow access to external data” option enabled.
C.The ACL entry for the user is not identical to the first entry in the “User Name” field in the user’s Person document in the Domino Directory on the Domino server.
D.The user’s Notes client has not been enabled for DB2 access. The administrator needs to push a policy to  the user,  or  the  user  can  select File > Security > User Security,  and  then  enable  “Allow  access  to external data”.
Answer:C

NowExam! LOT-841 Sample Questions:: Domino 8 Implementing andamp; Administering Securi

Friday, January 28th, 2011

Domino 8 Implementing andamp; Administering Securi (LOT-841 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the LOT-841 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam IBM-LOTUS Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
IBM Certification LOT-841 Braindumps page all the necessary LOT-841 certification guide is available which not only includes Domino 8 Implementing andamp; Administering Securi Modeler but it also contains LOT-841 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Domino 8 Implementing andamp; Administering Securi Modeler Study Guide and IBM Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of LOT-841 technologies, without resorting to LOT-841 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the LOT-841 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product IBM-LOTUS LOT-841 Exam Demo.For example:1. Louisa, a mobile user, had her laptop stolen at a recent convention. You, as the Domino administrator, did not have a security policy  in effect and Louisa had used part of her name  for  the password. When Louisa logged into the server at the office she received a prompt that contained the following: “You have a different password on another copy of your ID file and you must change the password on this copy to match” She claims she had the same password across all her id files previously, so she called you in attempt to fix her issue. Which of the following is the reason for the prompt and the best preventative step to take as the administrator?
A.She has passed her grace period for password changes so her id must be recertified
B.Password quality checking is enabled and her account should be deleted and recreated
C.She utilizes a Smartcard for access and you cannot have passwords match across id files
D.Password  verification  is  enabled  and  you  should  clear  her  password  history  in  her  person documentWArialZX
Answer: D 
2. Your Domino Directory contains two organizations that are cross certified since the merger took place two  years  ago.  There  are  numerous  users  under  both  organizational  certifiers.  You  work  under  the certifier for NewSports and the other organizational certifier is under the name SportsFundamentals. SportsFundamentals  is  cross  certified with ShippingEtc  and  there  cross  certificate  is  contained  in  the Domino Directory. You now need access to the same ShippingEtc domain so you enter User Security and obtain all  the cross certificates  from  the Domino Directory. However,  this certifier will not populate your personal address book as a cross certificate. Which of the following is the cause?
A.You do not share a common ancestor
B.The cross certificate is encrypted
C.You cannot pull cross certificates from the Domino Directory
D.Only servers may use cross certificates in the Domino DirectoryWArialZX
Answer: A

NowExam! LOT-847 Sample Questions:: Domino 8 System Admin Operating Fundamentals

Thursday, January 27th, 2011

Domino 8 System Admin Operating Fundamentals (LOT-847 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the LOT-847 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam IBM-LOTUS Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
IBM Certification LOT-847 Braindumps page all the necessary LOT-847 certification guide is available which not only includes Domino 8 System Admin Operating Fundamentals Modeler but it also contains LOT-847 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Domino 8 System Admin Operating Fundamentals Modeler Study Guide and IBM Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of LOT-847 technologies, without resorting to LOT-847 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the LOT-847 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product IBM-LOTUS LOT-847 Exam Demo.For example:4.Which server console command adds or changes a setting in the NOTES.INI file?
A.Load update
B.Enter change
C.Set Configuration
D.Update notes variable
Answer:C
5.When a recipient’s mail file is not on the local server, but is in the Domino domain, Domino calculates how to route the message to the recipient’s server and whether to use SMTP or Notes routing (NRPC). What is the next determination of how the message is routed?
A.If the user’s mailfile is running the same Domino version as the sender determines how the message is routed
B.The  configuration  of  the  local  server  and  the  message  format  determine  how  Domino  moves  the message to the server
C.If  the  local  server  can  send  SMTP within  the  local  Internet  domain  and  the  home mail  server  can receive SMTP, the Router uses SMTP to send the message
D.The configuration of the SMTP task to allow relays on the destination server is read from the Domino Directory. If relays are allowed the message is sent NRPC
Answer:B
6.SMTP stands for which of the following?
A.Simple Mail Transport Protocol
B.Simple Mail Transfer Protocol
C.Standard Mail Transfer Protocol
D.Standard MailTransport Protocol
Answer:B

Categories