Archive for November, 2010

NowExam! 000-009 Practice dumps exam:: IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.1.1 Implementation

Monday, November 29th, 2010

IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.1.1 Implementation (000-009 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 000-009 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam IBMcertificationsIII Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
IBM Certification 000-009 Braindumps page all the necessary 000-009 certification guide is available which not only includes IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.1.1 Implementation Modeler but it also contains 000-009 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.1.1 Implementation Modeler Study Guide and IBM Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 000-009 technologies, without resorting to 000-009 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 000-009 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product IBMcertificationsIII 000-009 Exam Demo.For example:1. How can the client be enabled to write the Host Integrity script to the disk?
A. set a condition in a custom requirement to write the script
B. set it in the Host Integrity policy under Advanced settings
C. enable debug logging through the registry on the endpoint
D. enable from the Clients tab under the Endpoint Machines Properties
Answers: C¬
2. Which role is required to perform virtualization tasks?
A. Provisioning Analyst
B. Deployment Administrator
C. Provisioning Administrator
D. Automation Package Developer
Answers: C¬
3. if the global variable TCA Create.EO.SAP is set to true on IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manger server and the UNIX target computer was discovered by Initial Discovery,after Installing Tivoli Common Agent on this target computer ,which Server Access Points(SAP) should be present on this target with default configuration?
A. SSH-Server, Agent-Server
B. RXA-Server, Agent-Server
C. RXA-Server,SDI-SAP,Agent-Server
D. SSH-Server,SDI-SAP,Agent-Server
Answers: D¬
4. What are three types of operation accepted by the dcmQueryCommand command?
A. DCMInsert. DCMImport,and DCMDelete
B. DCMInsert, DCMExport,and DCMUpdate
C. DCMinsert, DCMChange, and DCMDelete
D. DCMInsert,DCMChange, and DCMDelete
Answers: C

NowExam! 000-574 Practice dumps exam:: IBM Tivoli WebSphere App Studio V3.2

Monday, November 29th, 2010

IBM Tivoli WebSphere App Studio V3.2 (000-574 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 000-574 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam IBMcertificationsII Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
IBM Certification 000-574 Braindumps page all the necessary 000-574 certification guide is available which not only includes IBM Tivoli WebSphere App Studio V3.2 Modeler but it also contains 000-574 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our IBM Tivoli WebSphere App Studio V3.2 Modeler Study Guide and IBM Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 000-574 technologies, without resorting to 000-574 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 000-574 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product IBMcertificationsII 000-574 Exam Demo.For example:1.Which change is made by the WebSphere Studio Application Monitoring V3.2 distributed Data¬† Collector installer (both GUI and silent)?¬
A. adding SMF support¬
B. adding a custom service called “AM Custom Service”¬
C. creating the user “amuser” in the base operating system¬
D. sourcing the database user’s profile in the profile for the user “amuser”¬
Answer: B¬†¬
2.What information is collected at trace Level 2? (Choose three.)¬
A. CPU information¬
B. method level trace¬
C. component level trace¬
D. last known class name¬
E. advanced request data¬
F. page swapping information¬
Answer: A,C,E¬†¬
3.For WebSphere Studio Application Monitor (WSAM) V3.2 Management Server with DB2 database to start and function properly, what must you do to set up the DB2 environment before issuing the command ‘sh am-start.sh’?¬
A. locate source the filesetup_env, which is located in the /etc/Tivoli directory¬
B. locate and source the file’s db2profile, which is located in the WAS_HOME directory¬
C. locate and source the file db2profile, which is located in the WSAM_HOME directory¬
D. locate and source the file db2profile, which is located in the sqllib subdirectory of the DB2 home directory¬
Answer: D¬†¬
4.With WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2, the database port must be provided. How can you determine the port that is being used by the DB2 instance?¬
A. You use the b2 listdb2port command.¬
B. It is provided when the database is installed.¬
C. The port is discovered dynamically during the install.¬
D. You use the b2 getdbm cfg command or viewing /etc/services.¬
Answer: D¬†¬
5.The Data Collector installation seems successful and the monitored application server starts successfully. However, the Data Collector does not show up in the Unconfigured Data Collectors list. Which log would show the most relevant information?¬
A. the WSAM User Interface Self-Diagnosis¬
B. the Managing Server’s Archive Agent’s log¬
C. the monitored application server’sSystemOut log¬
D. the Managing Server’s Visualization Engine’sSystemOut log¬
Answer: C

NowExam! 000-529 Practice dumps exam:: IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules V7.0, Application Development

Monday, November 22nd, 2010

IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules V7.0, Application Development (000-529 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 000-529 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam IBMcertificationsIII Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
IBM Certification 000-529 Braindumps page all the necessary 000-529 certification guide is available which not only includes IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules V7.0, Application Development Modeler but it also contains 000-529 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules V7.0, Application Development Modeler Study Guide and IBM Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 000-529 technologies, without resorting to 000-529 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 000-529 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product IBMcertificationsIII 000-529 Exam Demo.For example:1. Given the following BAL rule:
definitions¬†¬
set ‘the plan’ to a plan ; if¬†the type of ‘the plan’ is “Auto” then¬†print “Type is Auto”;
The Rule Developer was asked to use a ruleset parameter verbalized as “the plan” of type Plan.
Which change, if any, needs to be performed on the rule?
A. The rule does not need to be changed.
B. Remove the definitions part of the rule.
C. Uncheck “Generate automatic variable” on the Plan BOM class.
D. Bind the variable ‘the plan’ to the ruleset parameter in the definitions part.
Answer: B¬
2. Given the following rules:
Rule 1:
if the status of the frequent flyer is Bronze¬†¬†¬†¬
and the loyalty years of the frequent flyer is greater than 2
then¬†¬†¬
set the discount rate to 10%;
Rule 2:
if the status of the frequent flyer is Silver¬†¬†¬†¬
and the loyalty years of the frequent flyer is greater than 4
then¬†¬†¬
set the discount rate to 15%;
Rule 3:
if the status of the frequent flyer is Gold and the loyalty years of the frequent flyer is greater than 4 then set the discount rate to 20%;
Rules with this pattern will be added  to the task during runtime selection. The number of rules selected may vary from a few to a large number. Which execution algorithm is the most optimized that could be applied to this ruletask?
A. Rule chaining is required so RetePlus mode should be selected.
B. Dynamic priorities are required so RetePlus mode should be selected.
C. Sequential mode should be selected since the rules use homogeneous binding.
D. Fastpath mode should be selected since the rules use homogeneous binding.
Answer: C

NowExam! 1Y0-962 Practice dumps exam:: CCEA XP Securing Application Deployment over the Web

Thursday, November 18th, 2010

CCEA XP Securing Application Deployment over the Web (1Y0-962 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 1Y0-962 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam CCEAXP Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Citrix Certification 1Y0-962 Braindumps page all the necessary 1Y0-962 certification guide is available which not only includes CCEA XP Securing Application Deployment over the Web Modeler but it also contains 1Y0-962 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our CCEA XP Securing Application Deployment over the Web Modeler Study Guide and Citrix Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 1Y0-962 technologies, without resorting to 1Y0-962 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 1Y0-962 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product CCEAXP 1Y0-962 Exam Demo.For example:1.As network administrator at xxxx.com you are installing NFuse Classic on your Web server. NFuse Classic will be configured to work with your MetaFrame XP for Windows server farm. Which two must be specified when defining the Citrix Server settings? (Choose two)
A. TCP/IP port number used by IIS.¬
B. MetaFrame administrators credentials.¬
C. All server running the Citrix XML Service.¬
D. MetaFrame server running the Citrix XML Service.¬
E. TCP/IP port number used for the Citrix XML Service.¬
Answer: DE¬†¬
2.At xxxx.com NFuse Classic is deployed to provide internal and external users access to resources on 5¬† MetaFrame servers. The external users are located in remote offices on the 3.1.x.x subnet and have a¬† trusted partnership with the network. Internal users as well as NFuse Classic and the MetaFrame servers¬† are all located at the headquarters office on the 177.10.x.x subnet.¬
The requires result is to have all users connect to NFuse Classic using a public translated address¬†EXCEPT internal users who connect directly using the private IP address. Which two configurations should¬† be used to produce the required result? (Choose two)¬
A. Set the default address translation setting to normal address.¬
B. Set the default address translation setting to translated address.¬
C. Select normal address and specify 3.1 in the Client Address Prefix field for thespecific address¬†translation settings.¬
D. Select translated address and specify 3.1 in the Client Address Prefix field for the specific address¬†translation settings.¬
E. Select normal address and specify 177.10 in the Client Address Prefix for the specific address¬†translation settings.¬
F. Select translated address and specify 177.10 in the Client Address Prefix field for the specific address¬† translation settings.¬
Answer: BC

NowExam! SK0-003 practice dumps ::CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam

Wednesday, November 17th, 2010

CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam (SK0-003 practice Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the SK0-003 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam Server Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
CompTIA Certification SK0-003 Braindumps page all the necessary SK0-003 practice certification guide is available which not only includes CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam Modeler but it also contains SK0-003 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam Modeler Study Guide and CompTIA Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of SK0-003 technologies, without resorting to SK0-003 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the SK0-003 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product Server SK0-003 Exam Demo.For example:1. Which of  the  following would be an advantage  to using a blade server as opposed  to a  rack mount server?
A. Blade servers allow for internal tape drives
B. Blade servers offer more rack density
C. Blade servers are typically faster
D. Blade servers allow for more RAM
Answer: B¬
2. A stripe set of maximum size is to be configured using two physical disks.   One disk has 150GB and the other has 250GB in unallocated space.   Which of the following will be the size of the stripe set?
A. 150GB
B. 300GB
C. 400GB
D. 500GB
Answer: B¬
3. A technician has a current baseline and is told to install additional memory and a faster NIC card.   At which point in time should the next baseline be run?
A. After the memory is installed
B. Before the upgrade is performed
C. After the NIC is installed
D. After the upgrades are performed
Answer: D

Categories