Archive for August, 2010

NowExam! VCP411 dumps:: VCP411 study guides,the latest VCP411 courses materials

Monday, August 30th, 2010

VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP411 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the VCP411 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam VCP Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
VMWare Certification VCP411 Braindumps page all the necessary VCP411 certification guide is available which not only includes VMware Certified Professional on VI4 Modeler but it also contains VCP411 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our VMware Certified Professional on VI4 Modeler Study Guide and VMWare Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of VCP411 technologies, without resorting to VCP411 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the VCP411 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product VCP VCP411 Exam Demo.For example:1. An administrator is installing ESX 4.0 on a physical server. Which of the following components would¬†need to be modified or replaced to support a successful installation?¬
A. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters¬
B. 2 LSI Logic LSI7202XP-LC Fibre Channel HBAs¬
C. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs¬
D. 4GB RAM¬
Answer: B¬†¬
2. Which of the following partitions is specific to ESXi 4.0?¬
A. usr¬
B. vmkcore¬
C. scratch¬
D. swap¬
Answer: C¬†¬
3. An ESX Administrator plans to install additional supported components on the ESX Server that would¬†increase the memory requirements for the Service Console. Which ESX Server partition would also need¬† to be increased during installation as a result?¬
A. /¬
B. vmfs3¬
C. swap¬
D. /boot¬
Answer: C¬†¬
4. Which of the following tasks can be selected from the home page of an ESX Server (Choose Three)?¬
A. Download VMware vCenter Server¬
B. Browse Objects Managed by this Host¬
C. Browse Virtual Machines in this Host’s inventory¬
D. Browse Datastores in this Host’s inventory¬
E. Download VMware Web Access Client
Answer: ABD

NowExam! NS0-101 dumps:: NS0-101 study guides,the latest NS0-101 courses materials

Thursday, August 26th, 2010

NetApp Accredited Sales Professional Exam (NS0-101 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the NS0-101 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam Network_Appliance_NACA_Certification Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Network_Appliance Certification NS0-101 Braindumps page all the necessary NS0-101 certification guide is available which not only includes NetApp Accredited Sales Professional Exam Modeler but it also contains NS0-101 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our NetApp Accredited Sales Professional Exam Modeler Study Guide and Network_Appliance Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of NS0-101 technologies, without resorting to NS0-101 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the NS0-101 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product Network_Appliance_NACA_Certification NS0-101 Exam Demo.For example:1. A NetApp solution can be simultaneously used to store primary data, disk-to-disk backups, and act as a WORM device. (True or False)
A. True
B. False
Answer: A¬†¬
2. Which two customer requirements does the NetApp SnapLock solution meet? (Choose two.)
A.data permanence and retention regulations
B.data encryption regulations
C.secure partitioning of network and storage resources
D.rapid access to protected information
Answer: AD¬†¬
3. What can a customer use to quickly manage the full recovery process following a database corruption?
A.RAID-DP
B.SnapMirror
C.SnapManager
D.SnapRestore
Answer: C¬†¬
4. Which benefit does NetApp FlexClone provide in a technical design environment?
A.an accelerated time to market
B.a reduced backup window
C.faster application throughput
D.increased data security
Answer: A

NowExam! 9L0-624 dumps:: 9L0-624 study guides,the latest 9L0-624 courses materials

Friday, August 20th, 2010

9L0-624 Mac OS X Directory Services 10.6 Exam (9L0-624 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 9L0-624 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam Acpt Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Apple Certification 9L0-624 Braindumps page all the necessary 9L0-624 certification guide is available which not only includes 9L0-624 Mac OS X Directory Services 10.6 Exam Modeler but it also contains 9L0-624 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our 9L0-624 Mac OS X Directory Services 10.6 Exam Modeler Study Guide and Apple Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 9L0-624 technologies, without resorting to 9L0-624 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 9L0-624 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product Acpt 9L0-624 Exam Demo.For example:1. Which keys are stored in a Kerberos service principal?¬
A. The public keys used to encrypt the TGT¬
B. The public keys used to initiate an SSL connection¬
C. The secret keys used to facilitate authentication between users and the KDC¬
D. The secret keys used to facilitate authentication between clients and Kerberized services¬
Answer: D¬
2. Which information is contained in a TGT from a KDC?¬
A. The public key for the KDC¬
B. The user account password¬
C. The service key for all Kerberized services¬
D. The date and time that the TGT was issued¬
Answer: D¬
3. Chris logs into a Mac OS X v10.6 computer using a non-administrator network user account hosted on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. The user account is configured to use an Open Directory password. When Chris tries to connect to an AFP server that is configured to use only Kerberos authentication, an “Enter your name and password” dialog appears. Chris enters a valid user account name and password, and¬† clicks Connect,¬† but¬† receives¬† the¬† response¬† “You¬† have¬† entered¬† an¬† invalid¬† username¬† or¬† password. Please try again.” What might a local system administrator need to do to resolve this issue?¬
A. Delete the System keychain on the Mac OS X client computer.¬
B. Synchronize the clocks on the KDC, the AFP server, and the Mac OS X client computer.¬
C. Use Directory Access on the Mac OS X client computer to enable the Kerberosv5 plug-in.¬
D. Run kdestroy on the Mac OS X client computer to destroy any existing tickets in the client computer’s cache.¬
E. Use Workgroup Manager¬† to create a secure shadow hash of¬† the user’s password on¬† the Mac OS X Server computer.¬
Answer: B

NowExam! NS0-330 dumps:: NS0-330 study guides,the latest NS0-330 courses materials

Wednesday, August 18th, 2010

NCSA – DataFort Security Exam (NS0-330 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the NS0-330 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam Network_Appliance_NCSA_Certification Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Network_Appliance Certification NS0-330 Braindumps page all the necessary NS0-330 certification guide is available which not only includes NCSA – DataFort Security Exam Modeler but it also contains NS0-330 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our NCSA – DataFort Security Exam Modeler Study Guide and Network_Appliance Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of NS0-330 technologies, without resorting to NS0-330 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the NS0-330 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product Network_Appliance_NCSA_Certification NS0-330 Exam Demo.For example:7. Which five filtering options does the network capture capability on the DataFort allow? (Choose five.)¬
A. filter on IP address¬
B. filter on DNS hostname¬
C. filter on port number¬
D. filter on IP protocol¬
E. filter on user ID¬
F. filter using “and,” “or” and “not”¬
Answer: ABCDF¬
8. What can the E-Series DataFort net util tcpdump command capture?¬
A. network packets going between two arbitrary machines¬
B. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and arbitrary machines¬
C. only network packets going between DataFort server-side NIC and arbitrary machines¬
D. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and server-side NIC¬
E. network packets going between DataFort client-side/server-side NIC and arbitrary machines¬
Answer: E¬
9. Which two actions remove key material? (Choose two.)¬
A. zeroization of DataFort with destruction of its System Card¬
B. deletion of all manually saved configdb files¬
C. deletion of all Recovery Key Archives¬
D. destruction of Admin Cards¬
Answer: AB

NowExam! NS0-510 dumps:: NS0-510 study guides,the latest NS0-510 courses materials

Monday, August 16th, 2010

NCIE – Backup & Recovery Implementation Engineer Exam (NS0-510 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the NS0-510 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam Network_Appliance_NCIE_Certification Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Network_Appliance Certification NS0-510 Braindumps page all the necessary NS0-510 certification guide is available which not only includes NCIE – Backup & Recovery Implementation Engineer Exam Modeler but it also contains NS0-510 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our NCIE – Backup & Recovery Implementation Engineer Exam Modeler Study Guide and Network_Appliance Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of NS0-510 technologies, without resorting to NS0-510 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the NS0-510 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product Network_Appliance_NCIE_Certification NS0-510 Exam Demo.For example:1.Which two technologies serve as the basis for SnapVault-based backups? (Choose two.)
A.QSM
B.VSM
C.SyncMirror
D.Snapshot
Correct:A D¬
2.Which NetApp backup and recovery solution is best for backing up remote office heterogeneous data storage?
A.Snapshot copies
B.SnapManager
C.SnapVault
D.Open System SnapVault
Correct:D¬
3.From  which  three  platforms  does  Open  Systems  SnapVault  support  backup  and  restore? (Choose three.)
A.IBM AIX
B.SunOS
C.HP HP-UX
D.Linux
E.Windows NT, Windows 2000, and Windows Server 2003
F.SGI IRIX
Correct:A C D¬
4.What are three components of an Open Systems SnapVault (OSSV) installation? (Choose three.)
A.Primary System
B.Secondary System
C.OSSV agent installed on the primary system
D.OSSV agent installed on the secondary system
E.NetApp primary system
Correct:A B C¬
5.The NearStore VTL provides a masking function to control Host access to virtual devices.
A.True
B.False
Correct:A¬
6.The SnapVault Secondary is configured for user access of qtrees via NAS. How do you restore a file?
A.by using SnapRestore
B.by using the SnapVault GUI
C.by users with sufficient privileges
D.by only storage administrators with sufficient privileges
Correct:C

Categories