Archive for July, 2010

NowExam! 642-481 dumps:: 642-481 study guides,the latest 642-481 courses materials

Saturday, July 31st, 2010

Cisco Rich Media Communications(CRMC) (642-481 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 642-481 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam APE Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.The Cisco Rich Media Communications 642-481CRMC exam tests the candidate’s knowledge and skills to provide presales technical support, design, installation, configuration, and maintenance of Cisco rich media solutions based on Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Express and Cisco Unified Videoconferencing.
Cisco Certification 642-481 Braindumps page all the necessary 642-481 certification guide is available which not only includes Cisco Rich Media Communications(CRMC) Modeler but it also contains 642-481 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Cisco Rich Media Communications(CRMC) Modeler Study Guide and Cisco Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 642-481 technologies, without resorting to 642-481 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 642-481 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product APE 642-481 Exam Demo.For example:1.Bob’s  Bicycles  recently  implemented  a  H.323  videoconferencing  solution,  and  wishes  to  conduct videoconferences with the main supplier over the extranet using the existing four-digit numbering plan at each company. Due  to overlapping dial plans,  the called digits must be manipulated  to allow  the video calls to be completed. Which solution can support this?
A. H.323 proxy
B. gatekeeper
C. directory gatekeeper
D. IP-to-IP gateway
Answer: D
2. Which device allows a H.323 video endpoint to establish a conference with a videoconferencing system that is connected to the PSTN?
A. H.225 gateway
B. H.320 gateway
C. H.323 proxy
D. HD gateway
Answer: B
3. How  is a H.323 MCU defined  in Cisco CallManager so  that H.323 endpoints can communicate with endpoints that are controlled by Cisco CallManager?
A. as a H.320 gateway
B. as a H.323 gateway
C. as a gatekeeper-controlled H.225 trunk
D. as a gatekeeper-controlled intercluster trunk
Answer: C

NowExam! 642-436 dumps:: 642-436 study guides,the latest 642-436 courses materials

Friday, July 30th, 2010

Cisco Voice over IP (CVOICE) (642-436 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 642-436 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam IP_Communications Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Cisco Certification 642-436 Braindumps page all the necessary 642-436 certification guide is available which not only includes Cisco Voice over IP (CVOICE) Modeler but it also contains 642-436 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Cisco Voice over IP (CVOICE) Modeler Study Guide and Cisco Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 642-436 technologies, without resorting to 642-436 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 642-436 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product IP_Communications 642-436 Exam Demo.For example:5. Which option is true concerning the MGCP call agent?
A. acts only as a recorder of call details
B. provides only call signaling and call setup
C. manages all aspects of the call and voice stream
D. monitors the quality of each call after setup
Answer: B
6. At what point does the MGCP call agent release the setup of the call path to the residential gateways?
A. after the call agent has been notified that an event occurred at the source residential gateway
B. after the call agent has been notified of an event and has instructed the source residential gateway to create a connection
C. does not release call path setup
D. after the call agent has sent a connection request to both the source and destination and has relayed a
modify-connection request to the source so that the source and destination can set up the call path
E. after the call agent has forwarded session description protocol information to the destination from the
source and has sent a modify connection to the destination and a create-connection request to the source
Answer: D

NowExam! 642-383 dumps:: 642-383 study guides,the latest 642-383 courses materials

Thursday, July 29th, 2010

Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers (642-383 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 642-383 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam Others Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Cisco Certification 642-383 Braindumps page all the necessary 642-383 certification guide is available which not only includes Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers Modeler but it also contains 642-383 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers Modeler Study Guide and Cisco Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 642-383 technologies, without resorting to 642-383 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 642-383 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product Others 642-383 Exam Demo.For example:2. A user is unable to connect to the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager via HTTPS. Which two of these might have caused this problem? (Choose two.) Select 2 response(s).
A. The ip https server command is missing from the running configuration.
B. The ip http secure-server command is missing from the running configuration.
C. The  user  is  trying  to  launch Cisco Router  and Security Device Manager  from  the  inside  (secured) interface with a firewall enabled.
D. The user has a privilege level lower than 15.
E. The browser security level is set too high.
Answer: BD
6.  You  are  troubleshooting OSPF  neighbor  establishment  problems,  which  are  occurring  over  Frame Relay  interfaces  that  use  the  default  OSPF  network  type.  What  should  you  verify  in  the  router configuration? Select the best response.
A. the ip ospf network point-to-point statement under the Frame Relay interface
B. the ip ospf priority 0 statement on the Frame Relay interface on the designated router
C. the neighbor statements on the Frame Relay interface
D. the frame-relay map statement on the Frame Relay interface
Answer: D
7.  Which  critical  issue  should  you  account  for  when  implementing  an  integrated  network  security management design? Select the best response.
A. NAT interoperates with encrypted voice traffic
B. host-based intrusion detection systems reside in the network
C. all network devices are time-synchronized
D. SNMP community read-write strings are configured to allow for total management access
Answer: C
8. You are configuring a VLAN and  the switch you are using  requires  that you do so within  the VLAN database. Which command allows you to enter the VLAN database? Select the best response.
A. Switch# vlan database
B. Switch(config)# vlan database
C. Switch(config-if)# vlan database
D. Switch(vlan)# vlan database
Answer: A

NowExam! 642-242 UCCEI dumps:: 642-242 Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation

Wednesday, July 28th, 2010

Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation(UCCEI) (642-242 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 642-242 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam Others Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
The 642-242 UCCEI Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation exam assesses candidate’s deployment knowledge for Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solutions. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (Unified CCE) is part of Cisco Unified Communications application suite, which delivers intelligent call routing, network-to-desktop Computer Telephony Integration (CTI), and multi-channel contact management to contact center agents over an IP network.
Cisco Certification 642-242 Braindumps page all the necessary 642-242 certification guide is available which not only includes Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation(UCCEI) Modeler but it also contains 642-242 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation(UCCEI) Modeler Study Guide and Cisco Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 642-242 technologies, without resorting to 642-242 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 642-242 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product Others 642-242 Exam Demo.For example:2. When configuring a Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan to allow for dialing 911 or placing other emergency calls, where should Urgent Priority be checked off in?
A. route pattern
B. route list
C. route group
D. calling search space
Answer:A
3. When setting up the Cisco Unified IP IVR 4.1(x) to communicate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, how do you configure the IP IVR to communicate with more than one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server in the cluster?
A. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, there are two fields to input the IP addresses or host names of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers.
B. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, you can enter only one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server for the JTAPI provider.
C. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, list the IP addresses or host names of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers separated by a comma.
D. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, enter the IP address or host name of the publisher and when you synchronize the configuration, the IP IVR will automatically configure the available Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers.
Answer: C
4. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, how are CTI route points and CTI ports created in the Unified IP IVR 4.0(x)?
A. CTI route points and CTI ports are created and associated to the IP IVR user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration prior to configuring the CTI route points in the IP IVR in the CRS Administration menu.
B. CTI route points and CTI ports are created from the CRS Administration menu. The CRS Administration will automatically create and associate the CTI route points and CTI ports in Unified Communications Manager.
C. CTI route points and CTI ports are created from the CRS Administration first and then the CTI route points and CTI ports are associated to the correct user using Unified Communications Manager Administration manually.
D. CTI route points and CTI ports can either be created from the CRS Administration menu or from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration as long as the CTI route points and CTI ports are associated to the correct IP IVR user profile.
Answer: B

NowExam! 640-816 dumps:: 640-816 study guides,the latest 640-816 courses materials

Tuesday, July 27th, 2010

Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (640-816 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 640-816 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam CCNA Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
The 640-816 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) is the exam associated with the Cisco Certified Network Associate certification. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) v1.0 course. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills required to successfully install, operate, and troubleshoot a small to medium size enterprise branch network. The exam covers topics on VLSM and IPv6 addressing; extending switched networks with VLANs; configuring, verifying and troubleshooting VLANs; the VTP, RSTP, OSPF and EIGRP protocols; determining IP routes; managing IP traffic with access lists; NAT and DHCP; establishing point-to- point connections; and establishing Frame Relay connections.
Cisco Certification 640-816 Braindumps page all the necessary 640-816 certification guide is available which not only includes Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 Modeler but it also contains 640-816 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 Modeler Study Guide and Cisco Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 640-816 technologies, without resorting to 640-816 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 640-816 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product CCNA 640-816 Exam Demo.For example:1. Refer to the exhibit.  A junior network engineer has prepared the exhibited configuration file. What two statements are true of the planned configuration for interface fa0/1? (Choose two.)
A. The two FastEthernet interfaces will require NAT configured on two outside serial interfaces.
B. Address translation on fa0/1 is not required for DMZ Devices to access the Internet.
C. The fa0/1 IP address overlaps with the space used by s0/0.
D. The fa0/1 IP address is invalid for the IP subnet on which it resides.
E. Internet hosts may not initiate connections to DMZ Devices through the configuration that is shown.
Answer: BE
2. Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes DLCI 17?
A. DLCI 17 describes the ISDN circuit between R2 and R3.
B. DLCI 17 describes a PVC on R2. It cannot be used on R3 or R1.
C. DLCI 17 is the Layer 2 address used by R2 to describe a PVC to R3.
D. DLCI 17 describes the dial-up circuit from R2 and R3 to the service provider.
Answer: C
3. What is the default Local Management Interface frame type transmitted by a Cisco router on a Frame Relay circuit?
A. Q933a
B. B8ZS
C. IETF
D. Cisco
E. ANSI
Answer: D

Categories