Archive for June, 2010

NowExam! HP0-645 dumps:: HP0-645 study guides,the latest HP0-645 courses materials

Wednesday, June 30th, 2010

Implementing HP ProLiant Servers (HP0-645 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-645 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam HP_Certification_II Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-645 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-645 certification guide is available which not only includes Implementing HP ProLiant Servers Modeler but it also contains HP0-645 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Implementing HP ProLiant Servers Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-645 technologies, without resorting to HP0-645 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-645 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HP_Certification_II HP0-645 Exam Demo.For example:1. What is meant by the term “Scope of work”?¬
A. a detailed list of project deliverables¬
B. a detailed summary of work completed¬
C. a brief background of a project or component¬
D. a general objective for a customer engagement¬
Answer: A¬
2. You are configuring an HP ProLiant server with multiple storage devices using a Wide SCSI controller. Excluding the controller, how many SCSI IDs are available on a Wide SCSI bus?¬
A. 7¬
B. 8¬
C. 15¬
D. 16¬
Answer: C¬
3. You have four HP hot-pluggable drives in a RAID 1+0 configuration. On the second drive, only the amber LED is illuminated. What is the recommended action?¬
A. Replace the second drive.¬
B. The array is lost; you cannot do anything to recover it.¬
C. Wait until the first LED (nline? illuminates; then replace the failed drive.¬
D. Replace the second drive and manually start rebuilding the array in the ACU.¬
Answer: A¬
4. What is the recommended average disk queue length for a single disk spindle?¬
A. Less than one¬
B. Less than two¬
C. Less than four¬
D. Less than eight
E. Less than sixteen¬
Answer: B¬
5. What is the act of mirroring across two physical controllers known as?¬
A. mirroring¬
B. striping¬
C. duplexing¬
D. parity¬
Answer: C

NowExam! HP0-633 dumps:: HP0-633 study guides,the latest HP0-633 courses materials

Tuesday, June 29th, 2010

NNM II(7.x) Customization (HP0-633 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the HP0-633 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam HP_Certification_II Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
HP Certification HP0-633 Braindumps page all the necessary HP0-633 certification guide is available which not only includes NNM II(7.x) Customization Modeler but it also contains HP0-633 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our NNM II(7.x) Customization Modeler Study Guide and HP Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of HP0-633 technologies, without resorting to HP0-633 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the HP0-633 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product HP_Certification_II HP0-633 Exam Demo.For example:4.Your management station manages a domain of its own in addition to receiving information from a remote collection station. You just got a large bill from your WAN provider for last month when your remote collection station went down. How can you avoid that in the future? Select TWO.
A.Configure overlapping domains so the management station will not have to resynchronize everything.
B.Configure a failover filter to minimize management station polling.
C.Add a backup collection station at the remote location to manage the remote domain redundantly.
D.Configure  the  -nosynchronize  option  to  allow  natural  updating  of  the management  station  when  a collection station returns to normal operation.
Correct:B C¬
5.To improve bandwidth utilization in DIM, you could _______.
A.force a complete synchronization every morning using nmdemandpoll so data is more accurate for the rest of the day
B.stop and restart the collection station on a regular schedule to re-establish a clean link
C.avoid restarting the management station
D.configure ovtopmd.lrf with the -minTopo parameter so less data is uploaded
Correct:C¬
6.How long does a management station take to recognize that a collection station is down and to initiate failover polling?
A.5 minutes
B.20 minutes
C.4 polling cycles
D.One failed poll
Correct:C¬
7.To enable a Problem Diagnosis probe to report to multiple servers, you can _______.
A.configure the probe in the configuration file of each server
B.configure the probe to monitor the path to each server
C.initiate a trek using the probe to add it to servers automatically
D.configure all the server names in the probe configuration file
Correct:A

NowExam! 000-077 dumps:: 000-077 study guides,the latest 000-077 courses materials

Monday, June 28th, 2010

xSeries Technical High Performance Servers V2 (000-077 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 000-077 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam IBM_certifications_I Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
IBM Certification 000-077 Braindumps page all the necessary 000-077 certification guide is available which not only includes xSeries Technical High Performance Servers V2 Modeler but it also contains 000-077 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our xSeries Technical High Performance Servers V2 Modeler Study Guide and IBM Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 000-077 technologies, without resorting to 000-077 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 000-077 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product IBM_certifications_I 000-077 Exam Demo.For example:7.While upgrading an existing x445 with a second SMP expansion module and four processors, a technician notices the SMP connector cables are missing on the back, so the technician connects the  cables.  Upon  powering  up,  the  technician  notices  the  upper  SMP  expansion  module  is disabled. Which of the following is the most likely cause of the problem?
A.The system requires 220V power to enable the upper SMP expansion module.
B.The technician cabled the SMP expansions wrong.
C.The Xcel4 cache needs to be reset in the BIOS because of the addition of the second SMP expansion module.
D.If no hardware  licenses keys have been purchased  for  the processors  in  the upper SMP expansion module, it will not be activated.
Correct:B¬
8.A  customer with  two  x445  servers wants  to  have  two NetXtreme  Dual  Port Gigabit  Ethernet adapters  installed  in each server. What  is  the minimally supported configuration  that will allow maximum throughput?
A.Install the two cards in slots 5 and 6 in the x445.
B.Install the two cards in slots 3 and 5 in the x445 make sure slots 4 and 6 are not occupied.
C.Install an RXE-100 on each x445 and install one card in the x445 and one card in an RXE-100 on each system.
D.Connect an RXE-100 between the two x445s and install one card in each x445 and one card in each side of the RXE-100.
Correct:A¬
9.Which of  the  following  features of Active Memory perform a regular check and cleanup of  the status of DIMMs?
A.Chipkill and Memory ProteXion
B.Chipkill and memory mirroring
C.Memory ProteXion and memory scrubbing
D.Hot spare memory and memory scrubbing
Correct:C¬
10.A customer needs a new Microsoft Windows 2003 Server. They are running an application that requires substantial memory. They would¬† like a rack mountable system, which will support four Xeon processors with 2MB of L3 cache. Which of the following¬† is the minimum configuration to satisfy the customer’s requirements?
A.x445 with four Xeon MP processors and 8GB of memory
B.x445 with four Xeon MP processors and 16GB of memory in a single SMP module
C.x445 with four Xeon DP processors and 16GB of memory in a single SMP module
D.x445 with two SMP modules each containing two Xeon DP processors and 8GB of memory
Correct:A

NowExam! JN0-130 dumps:: JN0-130 study guides,the latest JN0-130 courses materials

Saturday, June 26th, 2010

Juniper networks Certified internet specialist.e(jncis-e) (JN0-130 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the JN0-130 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam JNCIS Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Juniper_Networks Certification JN0-130 Braindumps page all the necessary JN0-130 certification guide is available which not only includes Juniper networks Certified internet specialist.e(jncis-e) Modeler but it also contains JN0-130 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Juniper networks Certified internet specialist.e(jncis-e) Modeler Study Guide and Juniper_Networks Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of JN0-130 technologies, without resorting to JN0-130 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the JN0-130 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product JNCIS JN0-130 Exam Demo.For example:1. If all OSPF routers on a broadcast network have the same OSPF priority, what parameter is used to determine the new BDR at the time of a DR failure?¬
A. area ID¬
B. router ID¬
C. loopback address¬
D. IP address of interface on broadcast network¬
Answer: B¬
2. What type of router cannot exist within a stub area?¬
A. ABR¬
B. ASBR¬
C. internal router¬
D. non-backbone router¬
Answer: B¬
3. Which statement is true about the frequency of OSPF LSA transmissions?¬
A. They are configured per OSPF area.¬
B. They are configured per virtual router.¬
C. They are configured per OSPF process.¬
D. They are configured per OSPF interface.¬
Answer: D¬
4. During OSPF adjacency formation, what state is a router in when it is sending LSA header information to its neighbor?¬
A. Init¬
B. 2Way¬
C. ExStart¬
D. Exchange¬
Answer: D

NowExam! 0B0-103 dumps:: 0B0-103 study guides,the latest 0B0-103 courses materials

Friday, June 25th, 2010

BEA8.1 Certified Developer:Integration Solutions (0B0-103 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 0B0-103 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam BEA8.1_Certified_Developer_Certification Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
BEA Certification 0B0-103 Braindumps page all the necessary 0B0-103 certification guide is available which not only includes BEA8.1 Certified Developer:Integration Solutions Modeler but it also contains 0B0-103 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our BEA8.1 Certified Developer:Integration Solutions Modeler Study Guide and BEA Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 0B0-103 technologies, without resorting to 0B0-103 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 0B0-103 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product BEA8.1_Certified_Developer_Certification 0B0-103 Exam Demo.For example:1. Consider this code snippet:
What information does the code provide?  hp0-513  9l0-008  0b0-101
A. Runtime information about all Servlet Sessions
B. Runtime invocation totals for a Servlet
C. Runtime information for all Servlets on a specific server
D. Configuration information defined in the deployment descriptors of all Servlets
E. Runtime information for all Servlets that have been invoked at least once
Answer: B¬
2. A mainframe batch process extracts sales information from a legacy point-of-sale system, nightly.   The batch  process  deposits  this  information  in  a  binary  file  in  the  directory /usr/local/POS/salesdata/ftp_report_sales_daily . What is the best way to access the data in your process definition?
A. Use an FTP control that is called synchronously from the process definition.
B.  Create  an  Application  View  to  access  a  J2CA  adaptor  that  integrates  with  the  legacy mainframe application, and call an Application View control from your process.
C.  Use  a  File  control  that  is  configured  to  read  ftp_report_sales_daily  from  the  directory /usr/local/POS/salesdata .
D. Create an Application View to integrate with the FTP server and call an Application View control from your process.
E. Use an FTP control that is called asynchronously from the process definition.
Answer: C
3.  Click  the  Exhibit  button  at  the  bottom  of  the  screen.  Consider  this  JPD  diagram:  All  transaction demarcation is performed by WLI (not by the control code).   Successful execution of this process results in how many transactions?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 0
Answer: B¬
4. Which is NOT a valid setting for the conversation phase of a Web service operation?
A. none
B. start
C. finish
D. suspend
E. continue
Answer: D¬
5. You have finished creating your process definition. The definition is somewhat complex, and it involves multiple entry points and branches; you want  to step  through  the definition  to  test  for correct execution and flow. You created a complex XQuery that maps a purchase order XML document onto arguments of a Web service method.   In WebLogic Workshop, what is the easiest way to test the validity of this XQuery expression?
A. In Format Builder, set a breakpoint on the first line of the MFL file.
B. Display the transformation control in Design View, and select the Test View tab of the XQuery method.
C. Set a breakpoint on the XQuery method when displaying the transformation control in Design View.
D. You cannot test an XQuery expression in Workshop.
E. Set a breakpoint on the called method of the Web service and use the service’s test page to verify that data was converted correctly by the XQuery expression.
Answer: B¬
6. Which statement about the use of Application Views is correct?
A. Publishing an Application View results in the creation of an EAR file.
B. Publishing an Application View results in the creation of an EJB JAR file.
C. The control must be created in the Application Integration Design Console.
D. The Application View must be created in Workshop before the control can be created.
E. The Application View must be created in the Integration Administration console before the control can be created.
Answer: B

Categories