Archive for April, 2010

NowExam! 642-456 dumps:: 642-456 study guides,the latest 642-456 courses materials

Friday, April 30th, 2010

Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2 v6.0) (642-456 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 642-456 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam CCVP Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Cisco Certification 642-456 Braindumps page all the necessary 642-456 certification guide is available which not only includes Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2 v6.0) Modeler but it also contains 642-456 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2 v6.0) Modeler Study Guide and Cisco Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 642-456 technologies, without resorting to 642-456 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 642-456 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product CCVP 642-456 Exam Demo.For example:1. The Acme Corporation is experiencing poor, choppy audio quality on voice calls placed across their WAN link to and from Madison. What can be done to the Location parameter for Madison to help alleviate this problem? Select the best response.
A. Increase the audio bandwidth setting in the Location configuration window for Madison.
B. Nothing, the audio bandwidth Location parameter for Madison is not related to the problem.
C. Remove the audio bandwidth parameter in the Location configuration window for Madison.
D. Decrease the audio bandwidth setting in the Location configuration window for Madison.
Answer: D¬†¬
2. How are Cisco Unified CallManager location parameters used? Select the best response.
A. Assign directory numbers to devices as they connect to the IP telephony network.
B. Implement call admission control in a centralized call processing deployment.
C. Provide alternate call routing when the primary call path is unavailable.
D. Specify the bandwidth used for audio and video calls.
Answer: B¬
3. What is the impact of setting an RSVP policy per location pair with a default interlocation RSVP service policy? Select the best response.
A. additional bandwidth capacity will be added to the default interlocation RSVP service policy
B. the RSVP policy will only be associated with one type of call; for example, if it is associated with video calls, audio calls will not be impacted
C. an RSVP mandatory mid-call retry counter will be added to calls that encounter mid-call retry errors
D. the default interlocation RSVP service policy will be overridden
Answer: D¬†¬
4. How is recovery from SRST mode back to Cisco Unified Communications Manager call processing accomplished? Select the best response.
A. The IP phones receive Keepalives from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. They then register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager and cancel their registration with the SRST gateway.
B. The IP phones receive a response to Keepalives sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. They then register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager and cancel their registration with the SRST gateway.
C. The SRST gateway receives Keepalives from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The SRST gateway then rejects the IP phone registrations with instructions to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. The SRST gateway receives a response to Keepalives sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The SRST gateway then rejects the IP phone registrations with instructions to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Answer: B

NowExam! 642-453 dumps:: 642-453 study guides,the latest 642-453 courses materials

Friday, April 30th, 2010

Gateway Gatekeeper Exam (GWGK) (642-453 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 642-453 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam CCVP Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Cisco Certification 642-453 Braindumps page all the necessary 642-453 certification guide is available which not only includes Gateway Gatekeeper Exam (GWGK) Modeler but it also contains 642-453 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Gateway Gatekeeper Exam (GWGK) Modeler Study Guide and Cisco Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 642-453 technologies, without resorting to 642-453 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 642-453 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product CCVP 642-453 Exam Demo.For example:1. Bob’s Bicycles wants to route inbound faxes directly to the recipient’s e-mail. Which gateway fax protocol will support this?
A. Fax Pass-Through
B. Fax Relay
C. T.37
D. T.38
Answer: C¬
2. You have a client who is planning to implement a toll bypass service for the PBXs. The organization has four locations and the PBXs are a mixture of QSIG- and non-QSIG-capable devices. Which type of services will be available between a QSIG and a non-QSIG PBX?
A. The supplementary services on the non-QSIG PBX will be available to both devices.
B. Only basic calls that do not require supplementary services are supported.
C. The supplementary services supported by the QSIG PBX will be terminated by the gateway and translated to the non-QSIG PBX.
D. The gateway will translate all the supplementary services for both PBXs.
Answer: B¬
3. A gateway is connected to the PSTN via eight analog circuits. Which two methods can be used to route calls across all eight circuits? (Choose two.)
A. For each destination pattern, configure eight dial peers pointing to each port and use the preference command to select which port is used.
B. Assign each port to a trunk group. For each destination pattern, configure a single dial peer pointing to the trunk group.
C. Assign each port to a hunt list. For each destination pattern, configure a single dial peer pointing to the hunt list.
D. For each destination pattern, configure a single dial peer. Use the port range command to select which port is used.
E. For each destination pattern, configure eight dial peers pointing to each port and use the huntstop command to select which port is used.
Answer: AB¬
4. A Cisco voice gateway is connected to the PSTN via an analog line. How can the gateway be configured to support caller ID?
A. using MGCP and an FXO port to the PSTN
B. using H.323 and an FXO port to the PSTN
C. using MGCP and an FXS port to the PSTN
D. using H.323 and an FXS port to the PSTN
Answer: B

NowExam! 642-452 dumps:: 642-452 study guides,the latest 642-452 courses materials

Friday, April 30th, 2010

Gateway Gatekeeper Exam (GWGK) (642-452 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 642-452 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam CCVP Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Cisco Certification 642-452 Braindumps page all the necessary 642-452 certification guide is available which not only includes Gateway Gatekeeper Exam (GWGK) Modeler but it also contains 642-452 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Gateway Gatekeeper Exam (GWGK) Modeler Study Guide and Cisco Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 642-452 technologies, without resorting to 642-452 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 642-452 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product CCVP 642-452 Exam Demo.For example:2. Which dial peer will send calls to the PSTN via the CAS T1 using this controller configuration?controller t1 3/0framing esflinecode b8zsds0-group 1 timeslots 1-24 type e&m-wink-start
A. dial-peer voice 1 potsdestination-pattern 9.@port 3/0:1
B. dial-peer voice 1 potsdestination-pattern 9.@port 3/0:24
C. dial-peer voice 1 potsdestination-pattern 91port 3/0:1
D. dial-peer voice 1 potsdestination-pattern 91port 3/0:24
Answer: C¬
3. Which three features are available during SRST failover? (Choose three.)
A. music on hold
B. IP phone speed dial
C. distinctive ring
D. call forwarding
Answer: ABC
6. A company determines  that all  long-distance calls  to area code 603 will  route across  the WAN. The destination  gateway  is  10.172.163.5  connected  through  serial  interface  1/0. Which  set  of  Cisco  IOS commands will accomplish this?
A. dial-peer voice 100 potsdestination-pattern 1603…….port ipv4:10.172.163.5
B. dial-peer voice 101 voipdestination-pattern 1603…….port 1/0
C. dial-peer voice 102 voipdestination-pattern 1603…….session-target ipv4:10.172.163.5
D. dial-peer voice 103 potsdestination-pattern 1603…….session-target 1/0
Answer: C¬
7. You have a client that is a national organization that has deployed an IP telephony network across all of the  offices.  The  organization  is  divided  into  geographic  regions.  These  regions  include  the  east,  the midwest, and the west. The organization would like to deploy a directory gatekeeper to provide dial-plan resolution  for  all  of  the  regions. Which  three  statements  correctly  describe  a DGK  solution?  (Choose three.)
A. provides fault tolerance through a full mesh of regional gatekeepers
B. allows up to a four-tier gatekeeper hierarchy to be deployed
C. simplifies regional gatekeeper provisioning
D. does not limit the number of hops in an LRQ
E. allows local zones and LRQ forwarding zones to be mixed
F. The directory-gatekeeper maintains states about the forwarded-LRQ calls.
Answer: BCE

NowExam! 642-446 dumps:: 642-446 study guides,the latest 642-446 courses materials

Friday, April 30th, 2010

Implementing Cisco Unified Communications IP Telephony Part 1 (642-446 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 642-446 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam CCVP Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Cisco Certification 642-446 Braindumps page all the necessary 642-446 certification guide is available which not only includes Implementing Cisco Unified Communications IP Telephony Part 1 Modeler but it also contains 642-446 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our Implementing Cisco Unified Communications IP Telephony Part 1 Modeler Study Guide and Cisco Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 642-446 technologies, without resorting to 642-446 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 642-446 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product CCVP 642-446 Exam Demo.For example:1. Which  three steps need  to be performed on a  third party SIP phone device when adding  it  to Cisco Unified Communications Manager 6.0? (Choose three.)
A. Select XML as the method to send the third party SIP phone its configuration file.
B.  Add  the  MAC  address  of  the  Cisco  Unified  Communications  Manager  server  to  the  SIP  phone configuration.
C. Set the directory numbers to match the directory numbers configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. Set the digest user ID in the SIP device to match the digest user ID in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
E. Set the TLS user ID and password in the SIP phone to match the TLS user ID and password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
F. Set the proxy address in the SIP phone to match the IP address or fully qualified domain name of Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Answer: CEF¬
2.  Which  two  gateway  configuration  statements  are  required  in  order  to  enable  Cisco  Unified Communications Manager to control a T1 PRI in an MGCP gateway? (Choose two.)
A. mgcp
B. ccm-manager config
C. pri-group configuration on the controller
D. mgcp call-agent pointing to tftp server
E. isdn l3-backhaul ccm-manager on the serial interface
F. ccm-manager config server {TFTP ip_address}
Answer: BF¬
3.  If  a  service  is  currently  deactivated,  how  can  the  service  be  reactivated  from  the  Cisco  Unified Communications Manager Serviceability Control Center page?
A. by clicking on the radio button to the left of the service on the Control Center page
B. by selecting Cisco Unified CM Serviceability > Service Activation and then clicking on the radio button to the left of the service to activate it C. by selecting Tools > Service Activation, selecting the correct server, and clicking on the radio button to the left of the service to activate it
D.  by  selecting Cisco Unified CM Serviceability > Tools,  clicking  on  the  radio  button  to  the  left  of  the service that needs to be activated, and then returning to the Control Center to activate the service
Answer: C

NowExam! 642-444 dumps:: 642-444 study guides,the latest 642-444 courses materials

Friday, April 30th, 2010

IP Telephony Exam (CIPT) (642-444 Exam) Questions & Answers are created by our certified senior experts combination PROMETRIC or VUE true-to-date environmental examination of the original title.we promised that the 642-444 Q&A coverage of 98%. All of our content is custom written and kept current with several monthly updates on most of our products. As a Nowexam CCVP Certification candidate, you will have access to our updates for one year after the purchase date.
Cisco Certification 642-444 Braindumps page all the necessary 642-444 certification guide is available which not only includes IP Telephony Exam (CIPT) Modeler but it also contains 642-444 Study Guide and practice exam.Our specialists who had created our IP Telephony Exam (CIPT) Modeler Study Guide and Cisco Study Guide are certified by the vendors in which they prepare the tests. That is why you shouldn’t hesitate about our material quality, it is of the highest rank. You get the updated version.Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of 642-444 technologies, without resorting to 642-444 Study Guide. Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.Boost your career and your potential earnings. Purchase the 642-444 Nowexam products today and begin the path to success!
Nowexam Free Product CCVP 642-444 Exam Demo.For example:1. Which four characteristics would typically be used to define a device pool? (Choose four.)¬
A. geographic proximity B. common use of codecs¬
C. common MOH source¬
D. common device type¬
E. common class of service¬
F. common calling search spaces for auto-registration¬
Answer: ABCF¬†¬
2. What method of Call Admission Control (CAC) is used for centralized call processing?¬
A. locations¬
B. regions¬
C. gatekeeper¬
D. H.225¬
E. gateway¬
F. H.323¬
Answer: A

Categories